55735/55736 KIR JBN PASSENGER/JBN KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-JOGBANI-KATIHAR JN

KIR JBN PASS (55735) KATIHAR JN to JOGBANI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2DLFDALAN07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)6
3RWARAUTARA07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)13
4RNXRANIPATRA07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)21
5PRNAPURNIA JN07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)27
6KUBKASBA07:54 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)35
7GBNGARH BANALI08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)40
8JAGJALALGARH08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)46
9SATRSATAR H08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)51
10KSYKUSIARGAON08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)58
11ARQARARIYA COURT08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)66
12ARRARARIYA08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)70
13HODHALDIYA BIHAR H08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)76
14SMHSIMRAHA09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)81
15GPEGOGI POTHIA09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)86
16DLZDHOLBAZA09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)89
17FBGFORBESGANJ09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)94
18BTFBATHNAHA09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)100
19JBNJOGBANI10:00 (Day 1)Destination108

JBN KIR PASS (55736) JOGBANI to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBNJOGBANISource10:30 (Day 1)0
2BTFBATHNAHA10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)7
3FBGFORBESGANJ10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)13
4DLZDHOLBAZA10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)18
5GPEGOGI POTHIA11:03 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)21
6SMHSIMRAHA11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)26
7HODHALDIYA BIHAR H11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)31
8ARRARARIYA11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)37
9ARQARARIYA COURT11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)41
10KSYKUSIARGAON11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)49
11SATRSATAR H12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)56
12JAGJALALGARH12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)61
13GBNGARH BANALI12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)67
14KUBKASBA12:27 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)72
15PRNAPURNIA JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)80
16RNXRANIPATRA12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)86
17RWARAUTARA13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)94
18DLFDALAN13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)101
19KIRKATIHAR JN13:35 (Day 1)Destination108

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments