55733/55734 KIR JBN PASSENGER/JBN KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-JOGBANI-KATIHAR JN

KIR JBN PASS (55733) KATIHAR JN to JOGBANI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource03:30 (Day 1)0
2DLFDALAN03:40 (Day 1)03:41 (Day 1)6
3RWARAUTARA03:51 (Day 1)03:52 (Day 1)13
4RNXRANIPATRA04:01 (Day 1)04:02 (Day 1)21
5PRNAPURNIA JN04:13 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)27
6KUBKASBA04:24 (Day 1)04:26 (Day 1)35
7GBNGARH BANALI04:32 (Day 1)04:33 (Day 1)40
8JAGJALALGARH04:40 (Day 1)04:42 (Day 1)46
9KSYKUSIARGAON05:02 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)58
10ARQARARIYA COURT05:12 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)66
11ARRARARIYA05:20 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)70
12SMHSIMRAHA05:33 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)81
13FBGFORBESGANJ05:47 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)94
14BTFBATHNAHA05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)100
15JBNJOGBANI06:20 (Day 1)Destination108

JBN KIR PASS (55734) JOGBANI to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBNJOGBANISource06:55 (Day 1)0
2BTFBATHNAHA07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)7
3FBGFORBESGANJ07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)13
4DLZDHOLBAZA07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)18
5GPEGOGI POTHIA07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)21
6SMHSIMRAHA07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)26
7HODHALDIYA BIHAR H07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)31
8ARRARARIYA07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)37
9ARQARARIYA COURT08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)41
10KSYKUSIARGAON08:14 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)49
11SATRSATAR H08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)56
12JAGJALALGARH08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)61
13GBNGARH BANALI08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)67
14KUBKASBA09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)72
15PRNAPURNIA JN09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)80
16RNXRANIPATRA09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)86
17RWARAUTARA09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)94
18DLFDALAN09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)101
19KIRKATIHAR JN10:15 (Day 1)Destination108

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments