55731/55732 KIR BOE PASSENGER/BOE KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-BARSOI JN-KATIHAR JN

KIR BOE PASS (55731) KATIHAR JN to BARSOI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2NYTNAYATOLA21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)1
3DNQDANDKHORA21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)6
4GRRGORPHAR21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)9
5SISONAILI21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)13
6BHNPBISHANPUR HALT21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)16
7JAUJHAUA21:58 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)20
8MENPMEENAPUR22:06 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)22
9SRISALMARI22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)26
10MFAMUKURIA22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)31
11BOEBARSOI JN22:45 (Day 1)Destination35

BOE KIR PASS (55732) BARSOI JN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BOEBARSOI JNSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2MFAMUKURIA04:09 (Day 1)04:10 (Day 1)4
3SRISALMARI04:18 (Day 1)04:19 (Day 1)9
4MENPMEENAPUR04:25 (Day 1)04:26 (Day 1)13
5JAUJHAUA04:33 (Day 1)04:34 (Day 1)15
6BHNPBISHANPUR HALT04:39 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)18
7SISONAILI04:50 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)21
8GRRGORPHAR04:58 (Day 1)04:59 (Day 1)26
9DNQDANDKHORA05:06 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)29
10NYTNAYATOLA05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)34
11KIRKATIHAR JN05:35 (Day 1)Destination35

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments