55729/55730 KIR RDP PASSENGER/RDP KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-RADHIKAPUR-KATIHAR JN

KIR RDP PASS (55729) KATIHAR JN to RADHIKAPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2NYTNAYATOLA14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)1
3DNQDANDKHORA14:32 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)6
4GRRGORPHAR14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)9
5SISONAILI14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)13
6BHNPBISHANPUR HALT14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)16
7JAUJHAUA14:59 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)20
8MENPMEENAPUR15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)22
9SRISALMARI15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)26
10MFAMUKURIA15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)31
11BOEBARSOI JN15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)35
12DHNADHACHNA15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)40
13KAUKACHNA16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)46
14JTKJHITKIA16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)50
15RGJRAIGANJ16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)57
16BMGRBAMANGRAM16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)64
17BJYBANGALBAREE16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)67
18KAJKALIYANGANJ16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)77
19DLXDALIMGAON16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)83
20RDPRADHIKAPUR17:15 (Day 1)Destination89

RDP KIR PASS (55730) RADHIKAPUR to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RDPRADHIKAPURSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2DLXDALIMGAON18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)6
3KAJKALIYANGANJ19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)12
4BJYBANGALBAREE19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)22
5BMGRBAMANGRAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)25
6RGJRAIGANJ19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)32
7JTKJHITKIA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)38
8KAUKACHNA19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)42
9DHNADHACHNA19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)49
10BOEBARSOI JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)53
11MFAMUKURIA20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)57
12SRISALMARI20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)62
13MENPMEENAPUR20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)66
14JAUJHAUA20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)69
15BHNPBISHANPUR HALT20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)72
16SISONAILI21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)75
17GRRGORPHAR21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)80
18DNQDANDKHORA21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)83
19NYTNAYATOLA21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)87
20KIRKATIHAR JN22:05 (Day 1)Destination89

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments