55727/55728 KIR RDP PASSENGER/RDP KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-RADHIKAPUR-KATIHAR JN

KIR RDP PASS (55727) KATIHAR JN to RADHIKAPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2NYTNAYATOLA06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)2
3DNQDANDKHORA06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)6
4GRRGORPHAR06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)9
5SISONAILI06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)14
6BHNPBISHANPUR HALT07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)17
7JAUJHAUA07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)20
8MENPMEENAPUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)23
9SRISALMARI07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)26
10MFAMUKURIA07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)32
11BOEBARSOI JN07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)36
12DHNADHACHNA08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)40
13KAUKACHNA08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)46
14JTKJHITKIA08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)50
15RGJRAIGANJ08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)57
16BMGRBAMANGRAM08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)64
17BJYBANGALBAREE08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)67
18KAJKALIYANGANJ08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)77
19DLXDALIMGAON09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)83
20RDPRADHIKAPUR09:30 (Day 1)Destination89

RDP KIR PASS (55728) RADHIKAPUR to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RDPRADHIKAPURSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2DLXDALIMGAON10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)6
3KAJKALIYANGANJ10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)12
4BJYBANGALBAREE10:57 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)22
5BMGRBAMANGRAM11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)25
6RGJRAIGANJ11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)32
7JTKJHITKIA11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)38
8KAUKACHNA11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)42
9DHNADHACHNA11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)49
10BOEBARSOI JN11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)53
11MFAMUKURIA12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)57
12SRISALMARI12:15 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)62
13MENPMEENAPUR12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)66
14JAUJHAUA12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)69
15BHNPBISHANPUR HALT12:37 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)72
16SISONAILI12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)75
17GRRGORPHAR12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)80
18DNQDANDKHORA12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)83
19NYTNAYATOLA13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)87
20KIRKATIHAR JN13:30 (Day 1)Destination89

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments