55725/55726 NJP APDJ PASSENGER/APDJ NJP PASSENGER: NEW JALPAIGURI-ALIPUR DUAR JN-NEW JALPAIGURI

NJP APDJ PASS (55725) NEW JALPAIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource17:40 (Day 1)0
2SGUTSILIGURU TOWN17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)4
3SGUJSILIGURI JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)7
4GLMAGULMA18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)16
5SVQSIVOK18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)27
6BRQBAGRAKOT19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)40
7ODBOODLABARI19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)44
8DDMDAM DIM19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)49
9NMZNEW MAL JN19:42 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)54
10CLDCHALSA JN19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)62
11NKBNAGRAKATA20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)75
12CRXCARRON20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)81
13BNQBANARHAT20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)93
14BNVBINNAGURI20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)99
15DLODALGAON21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)108
16MJEMUJNAI21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)114
17MDTMADARIHAT21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)122
18HSAHASIMARA21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)133
19HOJHAMITONGANJ22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)142
20KCFKALCHINI22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)145
21GRUGAROPARA22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)150
22RVKRAJA BHAT KHAWA22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)157
23APDJALIPUR DUAR JN23:00 (Day 1)Destination168

APDJ NJP PASS (55726) ALIPUR DUAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2RVKRAJA BHAT KHAWA05:15 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)10
3GRUGAROPARA05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)17
4KCFKALCHINI05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)22
5HOJHAMITONGANJ05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)25
6HSAHASIMARA05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)34
7MDTMADARIHAT06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)45
8MJEMUJNAI06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)54
9DLODALGAON06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)59
10BNVBINNAGURI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)68
11BNQBANARHAT06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)74
12CRXCARRON07:06 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)87
13NKBNAGRAKATA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)92
14CLDCHALSA JN07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)105
15NMZNEW MAL JN07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)113
16DDMDAM DIM08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)119
17ODBOODLABARI08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)123
18BRQBAGRAKOT08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)128
19SVQSIVOK08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)140
20GLMAGULMA08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)151
21SGUJSILIGURI JN09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)161
22SGUTSILIGURU TOWN09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)163
23NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:05 (Day 1)Destination168

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments