55721/55722 RNY DKGN PASSENGER/DKGN RNY PASSENGER: RANGIYA JN-DEKARGAON-RANGIYA JN

RNY DKGN PASSENGER (55721) RANGIYA JN to DEKARGAON

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNYRANGIYA JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2KYOKHANDIKAR07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)5
3GVRGORESUAR07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)16
4KBYKHOIRABARI07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)28
5TNLTANGLA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)39
6HRSNHARISINGA08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)50
7ULGUDALGURI08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)62
8RWTBROWTA BAGAN08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)74
9MJBTMAJBAT09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)83
10HJLIHUGRAJULI09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)91
11DKJRDHEKIAJILI ROAD09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)100
12BLREBELSIRI09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)107
13NMMNEW MISAMARI09:55 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)113
14MSMIMISAMARI10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)115
15RPANRANGAPARA NORTH10:40 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)123
16TKTBTHAKURBARI11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)127
17BKTBBINDUKURI11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)138
18DKGNDEKARGAON12:00 (Day 1)Destination142

DKGN RNY PASSENGER (55722) DEKARGAON to RANGIYA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DKGNDEKARGAONSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2BKTBBINDUKURI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)4
3TKTBTHAKURBARI19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)15
4RPANRANGAPARA NORTH19:20 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)18
5MSMIMISAMARI19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)27
6NMMNEW MISAMARI20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)29
7BLREBELSIRI20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)35
8DKJRDHEKIAJILI ROAD20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)42
9HJLIHUGRAJULI20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)51
10MJBTMAJBAT21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)59
11RWTBROWTA BAGAN21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)68
12ULGUDALGURI21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)80
13HRSNHARISINGA21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)91
14TNLTANGLA22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)103
15KBYKHOIRABARI22:19 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)114
16GVRGORESUAR22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)126
17KYOKHANDIKAR22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)136
18RNYRANGIYA JN23:45 (Day 1)Destination141

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments