55719/55720 DKGN BHNG PASSENGER/BHNG DKGN PASSENGER: DEKARGAON-BHALUKPONG-DEKARGAON

DKGN BHNG PASS (55719) DEKARGAON to BHALUKPONG

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DKGNDEKARGAONSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2BKTBBINDUKURI12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)4
3TKTBTHAKURBARI13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)15
4RPANRANGAPARA NORTH13:20 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)18
5BVUBALIPARA13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)28
6CHODCHARDUAR14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)35
7GAMNGAMANI14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)41
8BHNGBHALUKPONG14:55 (Day 1)Destination62

BHNG DKGN PASS (55720) BHALUKPONG to DEKARGAON

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BHNGBHALUKPONGSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2GAMNGAMANI15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)20
3CHODCHARDUAR16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)27
4BVUBALIPARA16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)34
5RPANRANGAPARA NORTH16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)43
6TKTBTHAKURBARI17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)47
7BKTBBINDUKURI17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)58
8DKGNDEKARGAON17:45 (Day 1)Destination62

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments