55717/55718 KIR TETA PASSENGER: SPL /TETA KIR PASSENGER: SPL KATIHAR JN-TELTA-KATIHAR JN

KIR TETA PASS SPL (55717) KATIHAR JN to TELTA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2NYTNAYATOLA08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)1
3DNQDANDKHORA08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)6
4GRRGORPHAR08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)9
5SISONAILI08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)13
6BHNPBISHANPUR HALT08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)16
7JAUJHAUA08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)20
8MENPMEENAPUR09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)22
9SRISALMARI09:27 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)26
10MFAMUKURIA09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)31
11BOEBARSOI JN10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)35
12SJGMSANJOY GRAM10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)43
13SUDSUDHANI10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)47
14AHLAJHARAIL10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)52
15TETATELTA10:45 (Day 1)Destination56

TETA KIR PASS SPL (55718) TELTA to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TETATELTASource15:25 (Day 1)0
2AHLAJHARAIL15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)4
3SUDSUDHANI15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)8
4SJGMSANJOY GRAM15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)12
5BOEBARSOI JN15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)20
6MFAMUKURIA16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)24
7SRISALMARI16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)30
8MENPMEENAPUR16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)33
9JAUJHAUA16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)36
10BHNPBISHANPUR HALT16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)39
11SISONAILI16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)42
12GRRGORPHAR16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)47
13DNQDANDKHORA16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)50
14NYTNAYATOLA17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)55
15KIRKATIHAR JN17:30 (Day 1)Destination56

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments