55715/55716 KIR SGUJ PASSENGER/SGUJ KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-SILIGURI JN-KATIHAR JN

KIR SGUJ PASS (55715) KATIHAR JN to SILIGURI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2NYTNAYATOLA18:05 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)1
3DNQDANDKHORA18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)6
4GRRGORPHAR18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)9
5SISONAILI18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)13
6BHNPBISHANPUR HALT18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)16
7JAUJHAUA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)20
8MENPMEENAPUR18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)22
9SRISALMARI18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)26
10MFAMUKURIA19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)31
11BOEBARSOI JN19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)35
12SUDSUDHANI19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)47
13AHLAJHARAIL19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)52
14TETATELTA19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)56
15DLKDALKOLHA19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)64
16SJKLSURJAKAMAL20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)71
17KKAKANKI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)79
18HWRHATWAR20:23 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)84
19KNEKISHANGANJ20:37 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)93
20PJPPANJIPARA20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)101
21GILGAISAL21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)110
22GEORGUNJARIA21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)115
23AUBALUABARI ROAD21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)123
24POTPOTHIA21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)128
25TBRTAIABPUR22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)137
26TKGTHAKURGANJ22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)143
27PPTNPIPRITNAN22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)149
28GAGAGALGALIA22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)155
29ADQADHIKARI23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)164
30NAKNAKSALBARI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)177
31BORABAGHDOGRA23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)190
32SGUJSILIGURI JN00:15 (Day 2)Destination200

SGUJ KIR PASS (55716) SILIGURI JN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGUJSILIGURI JNSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2BORABAGHDOGRA04:18 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)10
3NAKNAKSALBARI04:34 (Day 1)04:36 (Day 1)22
4ADQADHIKARI04:51 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)35
5GAGAGALGALIA05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)44
6PPTNPIPRITNAN05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)50
7TKGTHAKURGANJ05:30 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)56
8TBRTAIABPUR05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)62
9POTPOTHIA05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)71
10AUBALUABARI ROAD06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)76
11GEORGUNJARIA06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)84
12GILGAISAL06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)89
13PJPPANJIPARA06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)98
14KNEKISHANGANJ06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)106
15HWRHATWAR07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)115
16KKAKANKI07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)120
17SJKLSURJAKAMAL07:30 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)128
18DLKDALKOLHA07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)135
19TETATELTA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)143
20AHLAJHARAIL07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)147
21SUDSUDHANI08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)152
22BOEBARSOI JN08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)164
23MFAMUKURIA08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)168
24SRISALMARI08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)173
25MENPMEENAPUR08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)177
26JAUJHAUA09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)179
27BHNPBISHANPUR HALT09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)183
28SISONAILI09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)186
29GRRGORPHAR09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)190
30DNQDANDKHORA09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)193
31NYTNAYATOLA09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)198
32KIRKATIHAR JN10:00 (Day 1)Destination200

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments