55713/55714 NJP DKGN PASSENGER/DKGN NJP PASSENGER: NEW JALPAIGURI-RANGIYA JN-NEW JALPAIGURI

NJP DKGN PASS (55713) NEW JALPAIGURI to RANGIYA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource07:20 (Day 1)0
2ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA07:36 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)8
3BLKBELAKOBA07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)18
4RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)26
5JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)33
6NQHNEW DOMOHANI08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)41
7NMXNEW MAYNAGURI08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)45
8BYXABETGARA08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)49
9ATMALTAGRAM09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)58
10DQGDHUPGURI09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)65
11KLGRKOLAIGAON09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)71
12SXXSALBARI09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)78
13FLKFALAKATA10:13 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)88
14GUZGUMANIHAT10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)96
15GDXGHOKSADANGA10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)103
16SJRRSAJERPAR11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)111
17PQZPUNDIBARI11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)115
18NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR12:05 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)126
19NBSNEW BANESWAR12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)133
20NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)144
21SMTASAMUKTALA ROAD13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)155
22KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)164
23JOQJORAI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)173
24SRPBSRIRAMPUR ASSAM13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)183
25GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)190
26CROACHAUTARA14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)202
27FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)213
28KOJKOKRAJHAR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)223
29SLKXSALAKATI15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)232
30BSGNBASUGAON16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)239
31DTXDANGTAL16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)247
32NBQNEW BONGAIGAON17:00 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)251
33BNGNBONGAIGAON17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)253
34BJFBIJNI18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)268
35SBESORBHOG JN18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)287
36BPRDBARPETA ROAD19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)295
37PBLPATHSALA19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)317
38NLVNALBARI20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)344
39RNYRANGIYA JN21:30 (Day 1)Destination360

DKGN NJP PASS (55714) RANGIYA JN to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNYRANGIYA JNSource03:35 (Day 1)0
2NLVNALBARI03:51 (Day 1)03:53 (Day 1)16
3PBLPATHSALA04:17 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)43
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD04:36 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)64
5SBESORBHOG JN04:55 (Day 1)04:56 (Day 1)72
6BJFBIJNI05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)91
7BNGNBONGAIGAON05:56 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)106
8NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:05 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)109
9DTXDANGTAL07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)113
10BSGNBASUGAON07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)121
11SLKXSALAKATI07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)128
12KOJKOKRAJHAR07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)137
13FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)146
14CROACHAUTARA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)158
15GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)169
16SRPBSRIRAMPUR ASSAM08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)177
17JOQJORAI08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)187
18KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)195
19SMTASAMUKTALA ROAD08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)205
20NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)216
21NBSNEW BANESWAR09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)226
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR09:50 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)234
23PQZPUNDIBARI10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)244
24SJRRSAJERPAR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)249
25GDXGHOKSADANGA10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)256
26GUZGUMANIHAT11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)263
27FLKFALAKATA11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)272
28SXXSALBARI12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)282
29KLGRKOLAIGAON12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)288
30DQGDHUPGURI12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)295
31ATMALTAGRAM13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)302
32BYXABETGARA13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)311
33NMXNEW MAYNAGURI13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)315
34NQHNEW DOMOHANI13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)319
35JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)327
36RQJRNINGR JLPAIGRI14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)334
37BLKBELAKOBA14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)342
38ABFCAMBARI FALAKATA14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)352
39NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:05 (Day 1)Destination360

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments