55711/55712 MLDT NJP PASSENGER/NJP MLDT PASSENGER: MALDA TOWN-NEW JALPAIGURI-MALDA TOWN

MLDT NJP PASS (55711) MALDA TOWN to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2OMLFOLD MALDA15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)5
3ADFADINA15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)12
4EKIEKLAKHI16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)19
5MBCMAHANANDA BRIDGE16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)22
6KMRJKUMARGANJ16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)25
7SRPUSRIPUR H16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)29
8SMSAMSI16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)34
9MFZMALAHAR16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)40
10BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F16:49 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)45
11MQGMILANGARH16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)49
12HCRHARISCHANDRPUR17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)55
13KDPRKUMEDPUR17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)61
14BAHNBABHABGAON H17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)65
15KWEKHURIAL17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)67
16KMPHKAMALPUR HALT17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)70
17AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)75
18BWPBBHAWANIPUR BIHAR17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)79
19MFAMUKURIA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)83
20BOEBARSOI JN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)88
21SJGMSANJOY GRAM18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)95
22SUDSUDHANI18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)99
23AHLAJHARAIL18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)104
24TETATELTA18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)108
25DLKDALKOLHA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)117
26SJKLSURJAKAMAL19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)124
27KKAKANKI19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)131
28HWRHATWAR20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)137
29KNEKISHANGANJ20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)145
30PJPPANJIPARA20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)153
31GILGAISAL20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)162
32GEORGUNJARIA20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)168
33AUBALUABARI ROAD21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)176
34MXJMANGURJAN21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)187
35TMHTIN MILE HAT21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)193
36DMZDUMDANGI21:57 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)202
37NJBNIJBARI22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)218
38RNIRANGAPANI22:30 (Day 1)22:31 (Day 1)225
39NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:05 (Day 1)Destination232

NJP MLDT PASS (55712) NEW JALPAIGURI to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource05:45 (Day 1)0
2RNIRANGAPANI05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)7
3NJBNIJBARI06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)14
4CATCHATTAR HAT06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)21
5DMZDUMDANGI06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)30
6TMHTIN MILE HAT06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)39
7MXJMANGURJAN06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)45
8AUBALUABARI ROAD07:22 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)56
9GEORGUNJARIA07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)64
10GILGAISAL07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)70
11PJPPANJIPARA07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)78
12KNEKISHANGANJ08:02 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)87
13HWRHATWAR08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)95
14KKAKANKI08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)100
15SJKLSURJAKAMAL08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)108
16DLKDALKOLHA08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)115
17TETATELTA09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)123
18AHLAJHARAIL09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)127
19SUDSUDHANI09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)132
20SJGMSANJOY GRAM10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)136
21BOEBARSOI JN10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)144
22MFAMUKURIA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)148
23BWPBBHAWANIPUR BIHAR10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)153
24AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)157
25KMPHKAMALPUR HALT11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)162
26KWEKHURIAL11:06 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)165
27BAHNBABHABGAON H11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)166
28KDPRKUMEDPUR11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)171
29HCRHARISCHANDRPUR11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)177
30MQGMILANGARH12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)183
31BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)187
32MFZMALAHAR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)191
33SMSAMSI12:46 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)197
34SRPUSRIPUR H12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)203
35KMRJKUMARGANJ13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)206
36MBCMAHANANDA BRIDGE13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)210
37EKIEKLAKHI13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)213
38ADFADINA13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)220
39OMLFOLD MALDA13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)226
40MLDTMALDA TOWN14:30 (Day 1)Destination232

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments