55707/55708 RDP KIR PASSENGER/KIR RDP PASSENGER: RADHIKAPUR-KATIHAR JN-RADHIKAPUR

RDP KIR PASS (55707) RADHIKAPUR to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RDPRADHIKAPURSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2DLXDALIMGAON04:52 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)6
3KAJKALIYANGANJ05:00 (Day 1)05:02 (Day 1)12
4BJYBANGALBAREE05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)22
5BMGRBAMANGRAM05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)25
6RGJRAIGANJ05:27 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)32
7JTKJHITKIA05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)38
8KAUKACHNA05:47 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)42
9DHNADHACHNA05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)49
10BOEBARSOI JN06:05 (Day 1)06:07 (Day 1)53
11MFAMUKURIA06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)57
12BWPBBHAWANIPUR BIHAR06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)61
13AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)66
14KMPHKAMALPUR HALT06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)71
15KWEKHURIAL06:42 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)74
16BAHNBABHABGAON H06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)75
17KDPRKUMEDPUR07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)80
18DVJDILLIDEWANGANJ07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)83
19LAVLABHA07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)86
20PQDPRANPUR ROAD07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)91
21SAJHSAHJHA H07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)94
22KUQKURETHA08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)98
23MIYNMANIYAN08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)103
24KIRKATIHAR JN09:05 (Day 1)Destination109

KIR RDP PASS (55708) KATIHAR JN to RADHIKAPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2MIYNMANIYAN18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)6
3KUQKURETHA18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)11
4SAJHSAHJHA H18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)15
5PQDPRANPUR ROAD18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)18
6LAVLABHA19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)23
7DVJDILLIDEWANGANJ19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)26
8KDPRKUMEDPUR19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)29
9BAHNBABHABGAON H19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)33
10KWEKHURIAL19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)35
11KMPHKAMALPUR HALT19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)38
12AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)43
13BWPBBHAWANIPUR BIHAR20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)47
14MFAMUKURIA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)52
15BOEBARSOI JN20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)56
16DHNADHACHNA20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)60
17KAUKACHNA21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)66
18JTKJHITKIA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)70
19RGJRAIGANJ21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)77
20BMGRBAMANGRAM21:37 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)84
21BJYBANGALBAREE21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)87
22KAJKALIYANGANJ21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)97
23DLXDALIMGAON22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)103
24RDPRADHIKAPUR22:15 (Day 1)Destination109

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments