55703/55704 MLDT KIR PASSENGER/KIR MLDT PASSENGER: MALDA TOWN-KATIHAR JN-MALDA TOWN

MLDT KIR PASS (55703) MALDA TOWN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2OMLFOLD MALDA14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)5
3ADFADINA14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)12
4EKIEKLAKHI14:47 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)19
5MBCMAHANANDA BRIDGE14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)22
6KMRJKUMARGANJ15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)25
7SRPUSRIPUR H15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)29
8SMSAMSI15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)34
9MFZMALAHAR15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)40
10BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)45
11MQGMILANGARH16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)49
12HCRHARISCHANDRPUR16:19 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)55
13KDPRKUMEDPUR16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)61
14DVJDILLIDEWANGANJ16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)64
15LAVLABHA16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)67
16PQDPRANPUR ROAD17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)72
17SAJHSAHJHA H17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)75
18KUQKURETHA17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)79
19MIYNMANIYAN17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)84
20KIRKATIHAR JN17:55 (Day 1)Destination90

KIR MLDT PASS (55704) KATIHAR JN to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2MIYNMANIYAN08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)6
3KUQKURETHA08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)11
4SAJHSAHJHA H08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)15
5PQDPRANPUR ROAD08:57 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)18
6LAVLABHA09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)23
7DVJDILLIDEWANGANJ09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)26
8KDPRKUMEDPUR09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)29
9HCRHARISCHANDRPUR09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)35
10MQGMILANGARH09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)41
11BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F10:06 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)45
12MFZMALAHAR10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)49
13SMSAMSI10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)56
14SRPUSRIPUR H10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)61
15KMRJKUMARGANJ10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)64
16MBCMAHANANDA BRIDGE10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)68
17EKIEKLAKHI10:52 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)71
18ADFADINA11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)78
19OMLFOLD MALDA11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)85
20MLDTMALDA TOWN11:50 (Day 1)Destination90

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments