55701/55702 MLDT KIR PASSENGER/KIR MLDT PASSENGER: MALDA TOWN-KATIHAR JN-MALDA TOWN

MLDT KIR PASS (55701) MALDA TOWN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2OMLFOLD MALDA07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)5
3ADFADINA07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)12
4EKIEKLAKHI07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)19
5MBCMAHANANDA BRIDGE07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)22
6KMRJKUMARGANJ07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)25
7SRPUSRIPUR H07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)29
8SMSAMSI08:02 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)34
9MFZMALAHAR08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)40
10BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)45
11MQGMILANGARH08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)49
12HCRHARISCHANDRPUR08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)55
13KDPRKUMEDPUR08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)61
14DVJDILLIDEWANGANJ09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)64
15LAVLABHA09:07 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)67
16PQDPRANPUR ROAD09:39 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)72
17SAJHSAHJHA H09:47 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)75
18KUQKURETHA09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)79
19MIYNMANIYAN10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)84
20KIRKATIHAR JN11:00 (Day 1)Destination90

KIR MLDT PASS (55702) KATIHAR JN to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2MIYNMANIYAN14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)6
3KUQKURETHA15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)11
4SAJHSAHJHA H15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)15
5PQDPRANPUR ROAD15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)18
6LAVLABHA15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)23
7DVJDILLIDEWANGANJ15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)26
8KDPRKUMEDPUR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)29
9HCRHARISCHANDRPUR16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)35
10MQGMILANGARH16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)41
11BKRDBHALUKA ROAD F16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)45
12MFZMALAHAR16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)49
13SMSAMSI16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)56
14SRPUSRIPUR H16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)61
15KMRJKUMARGANJ16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)64
16MBCMAHANANDA BRIDGE16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)68
17EKIEKLAKHI17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)71
18ADFADINA17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)78
19OMLFOLD MALDA17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)85
20MLDTMALDA TOWN17:55 (Day 1)Destination90

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments