55615/55616 GHY SCL PASSENGER/SCL GHY PASSENGER: GUWAHATI-SILCHAR-GUWAHATI

GHY SCL PASS (55615) GUWAHATI to SILCHAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource23:55 (Day 1)0
2HJIHOJAI02:37 (Day 2)02:39 (Day 2)136
3LMGLUMDING JN04:15 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)181
4MYDMANDERDISA05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)191
5HTLHATIKHALI05:31 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)200
6DBLGDIBLONG05:43 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)207
7LGTLANGTING06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)220
8DKEDIHAKHO06:16 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)228
9MUPAMUPA06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)235
10KQIKALACHAND06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)240
11MBGMAIBANG06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)245
12WDAWADRENGDISA07:05 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)251
13DJADAOTUHAJA07:16 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)255
14PDJPHIDING07:31 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)264
15MXRMAHUR07:41 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)269
16MGEMIGRENDISA07:51 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)274
17NHLGNEW HAFLONG08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)279
18JGLPJATINGA LUMPUR08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)290
19NHGJNEW HARANGAJAO09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)300
20DTCDITOKCHERRA09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)308
21BXKBANDARKHAL10:08 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)313
22DCADAMCHARA10:22 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)321
23CNECHANDRANATHPUR10:36 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)330
24BHZBIHARA10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)335
25HLXHILARA11:00 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)339
26SQFSUKRITIPUR11:15 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)345
27BPBBADARPUR JN11:45 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)350
28PNGMPANCHGRAM12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)356
29KTXKATAKHAL JN12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)360
30SCASALCHAPRA12:38 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)365
31ARCLARUNACHAL12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)374
32SCLSILCHAR13:10 (Day 2)Destination380

SCL GHY PASS (55616) SILCHAR to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCLSILCHARSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2ARCLARUNACHAL05:12 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)7
3SCASALCHAPRA05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)16
4KTXKATAKHAL JN05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)20
5PNGMPANCHGRAM05:46 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)25
6BPBBADARPUR JN06:10 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)30
7SQFSUKRITIPUR06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)36
8HLXHILARA06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)41
9BHZBIHARA06:56 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)46
10CNECHANDRANATHPUR07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)50
11DCADAMCHARA07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)59
12BXKBANDARKHAL07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)68
13DTCDITOKCHERRA07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)72
14NHGJNEW HARANGAJAO08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)80
15JGLPJATINGA LUMPUR08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)90
16NHLGNEW HAFLONG09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)101
17MGEMIGRENDISA09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)106
18MXRMAHUR09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)111
19PDJPHIDING09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)116
20DJADAOTUHAJA10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)126
21WDAWADRENGDISA10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)130
22MBGMAIBANG10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)136
23KQIKALACHAND10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)141
24MUPAMUPA10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)145
25DKEDIHAKHO11:05 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)152
26LGTLANGTING11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)161
27DBLGDIBLONG11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)173
28HTLHATIKHALI12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)180
29MYDMANDERDISA12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)189
30LMGLUMDING JN12:45 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)199
31HJIHOJAI13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)244
32GHYGUWAHATI17:15 (Day 1)Destination380

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments