55607/55608 GHY SHTT PASSENGER/SHTT GHY PASSENGER: GUWAHATI-SILGHAT TOWN-GUWAHATI

GHY SHTT PASS (55607) GUWAHATI to SILGHAT TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource16:15 (Day 1)0
2TKCTHAKURKUCHI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)19
3KKETKAMRUP KHETRI17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)45
4JIDJAGI ROAD17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)57
5CPKCHAPARMUKH JN18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)91
6RAHARAHA18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)95
7PUYPHULAGURI18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)102
8BEEBEBEJIA18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)107
9SCESENCHOA JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)111
10NGANNAGAON19:08 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)117
11PUQPURANIGUDAM19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)127
12SMGRSAMAGURI19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)136
13AONIAMONI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)144
14SLQSALONA ASSAM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)149
15JKBJAKHALABANDHA20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)164
16SHTTSILGHAT TOWN20:35 (Day 1)Destination172

SHTT GHY PASS (55608) SILGHAT TOWN to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHTTSILGHAT TOWNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2JKBJAKHALABANDHA06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)8
3SLQSALONA ASSAM06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)22
4AONIAMONI06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)28
5SMGRSAMAGURI06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)35
6PUQPURANIGUDAM07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)44
7NGANNAGAON07:21 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)54
8SCESENCHOA JN07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)61
9BEEBEBEJIA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)64
10PUYPHULAGURI08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)69
11RAHARAHA08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)77
12CPKCHAPARMUKH JN08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)81
13JIDJAGI ROAD09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)115
14KKETKAMRUP KHETRI09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)126
15TKCTHAKURKUCHI09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)152
16GHYGUWAHATI10:40 (Day 1)Destination172

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments