55601/55602 KYQ LMG PASSENGER/LMG KYQ PASSENGER: KAMAKHYA-LUMDING JN-KAMAKHYA

KYQ LMG PASS (55601) KAMAKHYA to LUMDING JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource05:55 (Day 1)0
2GHYGUWAHATI06:10 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)7
3NNGENARANGI06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)15
4PHIPANIKHAITI07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)21
5TKCTHAKURKUCHI07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)26
6PNBPANBARI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)33
7DGUDIGARU07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)41
8TTLATETELIA07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)46
9KKETKAMRUP KHETRI07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)52
10BRHUBARAHU08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)58
11JIDJAGI ROAD08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)64
12AJREAUJURI08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)72
13DMLDHARAMTUL09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)83
14TGETHEKERAGURI09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)90
15CPKCHAPARMUKH JN09:37 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)98
16LPNLAOPANI10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)107
17KWMKAMPUR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)115
18JMKJAMUNAMUKH10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)126
19JGJNJUGIJAN10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)136
20HJIHOJAI10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)143
21DHRYDHAIPUKHURI11:10 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)150
22LKALANKA11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)157
23HWXHABAIPUR11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)163
24LKGLAMSAKHANG11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)173
25PKBPATHARKHOLA12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)179
26LMGLUMDING JN12:30 (Day 1)Destination188

LMG KYQ PASS (55602) LUMDING JN to KAMAKHYA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LMGLUMDING JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2PKBPATHARKHOLA14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)9
3LKGLAMSAKHANG15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)15
4HWXHABAIPUR15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)26
5LKALANKA15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)31
6DHRYDHAIPUKHURI15:47 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)38
7HJIHOJAI16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)45
8JGJNJUGIJAN16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)52
9JMKJAMUNAMUKH16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)62
10KWMKAMPUR17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)73
11LPNLAOPANI17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)81
12CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:32 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)90
13TGETHEKERAGURI17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)98
14DMLDHARAMTUL18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)105
15AJREAUJURI18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)116
16JIDJAGI ROAD18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)124
17BRHUBARAHU19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)130
18KKETKAMRUP KHETRI19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)136
19TTLATETELIA19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)142
20DGUDIGARU19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)147
21PNBPANBARI20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)155
22TKCTHAKURKUCHI20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)162
23PHIPANIKHAITI20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)167
24NNGENARANGI20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)173
25GHYGUWAHATI21:25 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)181
26KYQKAMAKHYA21:50 (Day 1)Destination188

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments