55567/55568 SHC SPJ PASSENGER/SPJ SHC PASSENGER: SAHARSA JN-SAMASTIPUR JN-SAHARSA JN

SHC SPJ PASS (55567) SAHARSA JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource10:35 (Day 1)0
2SBMSONBARSA KCHERI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)8
3SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)16
4KFAKOPARIA11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)23
5DHTDHAMARA GHAT11:31 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)31
6BHBBADLA GHAT11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)36
7MNEMANSI JN12:01 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)44
8KGGKHAGARIA JN12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)53
9OLPOLAPUR12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)63
10IMLIIMLI12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)71
11SLNASALAUNA12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)78
12GRPAGARHPURA13:12 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)86
13HPOHASANPUR ROAD13:26 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)93
14NWCNAYA NAGAR13:42 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)102
15ROARUSERA GHAT13:56 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)110
16NRNNARHAN14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)115
17ARGANGAR GHAT14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)123
18BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)130
19SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:30 (Day 1)Destination139

SPJ SHC PASS (55568) SAMASTIPUR JN to SAHARSA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)8
3ARGANGAR GHAT18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)15
4NRNNARHAN18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)23
5ROARUSERA GHAT18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)28
6NWCNAYA NAGAR18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)36
7HPOHASANPUR ROAD19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)45
8GRPAGARHPURA19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)52
9SLNASALAUNA19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)60
10IMLIIMLI19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)67
11OLPOLAPUR19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)75
12KGGKHAGARIA JN20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)85
13MNEMANSI JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)94
14BHBBADLA GHAT21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)102
15DHTDHAMARA GHAT21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)107
16KFAKOPARIA21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)115
17SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)122
18SBMSONBARSA KCHERI21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)130
19SHCSAHARSA JN22:20 (Day 1)Destination139

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments