55565/55566 SHC SPJ PASSENGER/SPJ SHC PASSENGER: SAHARSA JN-SAMASTIPUR JN-SAHARSA JN

SHC SPJ PASS (55565) SAHARSA JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2SBMSONBARSA KCHERI18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)8
3SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)16
4KFAKOPARIA18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)23
5DHTDHAMARA GHAT19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)31
6BHBBADLA GHAT19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)36
7MNEMANSI JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)44
8KGGKHAGARIA JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)53
9OLPOLAPUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)63
10IMLIIMLI20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)71
11SLNASALAUNA20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)78
12GRPAGARHPURA21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)86
13HPOHASANPUR ROAD21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)93
14NWCNAYA NAGAR21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)102
15ROARUSERA GHAT22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)110
16NRNNARHAN22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)115
17ARGANGAR GHAT22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)123
18BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)130
19SPJSAMASTIPUR JN23:15 (Day 1)Destination139

SPJ SHC PASS (55566) SAMASTIPUR JN to SAHARSA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA04:53 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)8
3ARGANGAR GHAT05:02 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)15
4NRNNARHAN05:12 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)23
5ROARUSERA GHAT05:20 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)28
6NWCNAYA NAGAR05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)36
7HPOHASANPUR ROAD06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)45
8GRPAGARHPURA06:17 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)52
9SLNASALAUNA06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)60
10IMLIIMLI06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)67
11OLPOLAPUR07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)75
12KGGKHAGARIA JN07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)85
13MNEMANSI JN07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)94
14BHBBADLA GHAT08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)102
15DHTDHAMARA GHAT08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)107
16KFAKOPARIA08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)115
17SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)122
18SBMSONBARSA KCHERI09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)130
19SHCSAHARSA JN09:35 (Day 1)Destination139

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments