55559/55560 SHC SPJ PASSENGER/SPJ SHC PASSENGER: SAHARSA JN-SAMASTIPUR JN-SAHARSA JN

SHC SPJ PASS (55559) SAHARSA JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2SBMSONBARSA KCHERI13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)8
3SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)16
4KFAKOPARIA14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)23
5DHTDHAMARA GHAT14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)31
6BHBBADLA GHAT14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)36
7MNEMANSI JN15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)44
8KGGKHAGARIA JN15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)53
9OLPOLAPUR15:44 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)63
10IMLIIMLI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)71
11SLNASALAUNA16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)78
12GRPAGARHPURA16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)86
13HPOHASANPUR ROAD17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)93
14NWCNAYA NAGAR17:21 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)102
15ROARUSERA GHAT17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)110
16NRNNARHAN17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)115
17ARGANGAR GHAT17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)123
18BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)130
19SPJSAMASTIPUR JN19:15 (Day 1)Destination139

SPJ SHC PASS (55560) SAMASTIPUR JN to SAHARSA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource08:40 (Day 1)0
2BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)8
3ARGANGAR GHAT08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)15
4NRNNARHAN09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)23
5ROARUSERA GHAT09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)28
6MABBMABBI H09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)31
7NWCNAYA NAGAR09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)36
8BAPNBARAIPURA H09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)39
9HPOHASANPUR ROAD09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)45
10SSRHSHASAN H09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)48
11GRPAGARHPURA10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)52
12SLNASALAUNA10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)60
13IMLIIMLI10:32 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)67
14PRGAPAHARJAGANGAUR H10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)71
15OLPOLAPUR10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)75
16KGGKHAGARIA JN11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)85
17MNEMANSI JN11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)94
18BHBBADLA GHAT11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)102
19DHTDHAMARA GHAT11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)107
20FNOFUNGO H12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)110
21KFAKOPARIA12:09 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)115
22SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)122
23SBMSONBARSA KCHERI12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)130
24SHCSAHARSA JN13:10 (Day 1)Destination139

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments