55555/55556 DMH SPJ PASSENGER/SPJ DMH PASSENGER: DAURAM MADHPURA-SAMASTIPUR JN-DAURAM MADHPURA

DMH SPJ PASS (55555) DAURAM MADHPURA to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DMHDAURAM MADHPURASource03:00 (Day 1)0
2BYPBAIJNATHPUR03:11 (Day 1)03:13 (Day 1)13
3SHCSAHARSA JN03:30 (Day 1)04:00 (Day 1)21
4SBMSONBARSA KCHERI04:12 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)30
5SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR04:28 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)38
6KFAKOPARIA04:38 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)45
7DHTDHAMARA GHAT04:53 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)53
8BHBBADLA GHAT05:02 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)58
9MNEMANSI JN05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)66
10KGGKHAGARIA JN05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)75
11OLPOLAPUR05:57 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)85
12IMLIIMLI06:21 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)93
13SLNASALAUNA06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)100
14GRPAGARHPURA06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)108
15HPOHASANPUR ROAD07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)115
16NWCNAYA NAGAR07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)124
17ROARUSERA GHAT08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)131
18NRNNARHAN08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)137
19ARGANGAR GHAT08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)145
20BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)152
21SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:15 (Day 1)Destination160

SPJ DMH PASS (55556) SAMASTIPUR JN to DAURAM MADHPURA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)8
3ARGANGAR GHAT19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)15
4NRNNARHAN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)23
5ROARUSERA GHAT19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)28
6MABBMABBI H19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)31
7NWCNAYA NAGAR19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)36
8BAPNBARAIPURA H19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)39
9HPOHASANPUR ROAD19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)45
10SSRHSHASAN H20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)48
11GRPAGARHPURA20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)52
12SLNASALAUNA20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)60
13IMLIIMLI20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)67
14PRGAPAHARJAGANGAUR H20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)71
15OLPOLAPUR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)75
16KGGKHAGARIA JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)85
17MNEMANSI JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)94
18BHBBADLA GHAT22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)102
19DHTDHAMARA GHAT22:24 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)107
20FNOFUNGO H22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)110
21KFAKOPARIA22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)115
22SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)122
23SBMSONBARSA KCHERI23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)130
24SHCSAHARSA JN23:50 (Day 1)00:20 (Day 2)139
25BYPBAIJNATHPUR00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)147
26DMHDAURAM MADHPURA01:00 (Day 2)Destination160

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments