55553/55554 BNKI SPJ PASSENGER/SPJ BNKI PASSENGER: BANMANKHI JN-SAMASTIPUR JN-BANMANKHI JN

BNKI SPJ PASS (55553) BANMANKHI JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNKIBANMANKHI JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2JNKRJANAKINAGAR06:15 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)7
3MRIJMURLIGANJ06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)19
4DEPIDEENAPATTI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)26
5BHTHBHAROPATTI07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)30
6BDMABUDHMA07:09 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)33
7DMHDAURAM MADHPURA07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)41
8MEEMETHAI F07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)47
9BYPBAIJNATHPUR07:42 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)54
10KKNHKARUKHIRHARNAGAR H07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)59
11SHCSAHARSA JN08:20 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)63
12SBMSONBARSA KCHERI09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)72
13SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)80
14KFAKOPARIA09:49 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)86
15FNOFUNGO H09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)91
16DHTDHAMARA GHAT10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)95
17BHBBADLA GHAT10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)100
18MNEMANSI JN10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)108
19KGGKHAGARIA JN11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)117
20OLPOLAPUR11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)126
21PRGAPAHARJAGANGAUR H11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)130
22IMLIIMLI11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)135
23SLNASALAUNA11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)142
24GRPAGARHPURA12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)150
25SSRHSHASAN H12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)153
26HPOHASANPUR ROAD12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)157
27BAPNBARAIPURA H12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)162
28NWCNAYA NAGAR12:42 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)166
29MABBMABBI H12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)170
30ROARUSERA GHAT12:56 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)173
31NRNNARHAN13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)179
32ARGANGAR GHAT13:14 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)187
33BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)194
34SPJSAMASTIPUR JN14:15 (Day 1)Destination202

SPJ BNKI PASS (55554) SAMASTIPUR JN to BANMANKHI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource13:45 (Day 1)0
2BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)8
3ARGANGAR GHAT14:02 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)15
4NRNNARHAN14:12 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)23
5ROARUSERA GHAT14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)28
6MABBMABBI H14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)31
7NWCNAYA NAGAR14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)36
8BAPNBARAIPURA H14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)39
9HPOHASANPUR ROAD14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)45
10SSRHSHASAN H14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)48
11GRPAGARHPURA15:04 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)52
12SLNASALAUNA15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)60
13IMLIIMLI15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)67
14PRGAPAHARJAGANGAUR H15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)71
15OLPOLAPUR15:42 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)75
16KGGKHAGARIA JN16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)85
17MNEMANSI JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)94
18BHBBADLA GHAT16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)102
19DHTDHAMARA GHAT16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)107
20FNOFUNGO H16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)110
21KFAKOPARIA16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)115
22SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR17:09 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)122
23SBMSONBARSA KCHERI17:21 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)130
24SHCSAHARSA JN17:45 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)139
25KKNHKARUKHIRHARNAGAR H18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)143
26BYPBAIJNATHPUR18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)147
27MEEMETHAI F18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)155
28DMHDAURAM MADHPURA18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)160
29BDMABUDHMA18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)169
30BHTHBHAROPATTI19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)172
31DEPIDEENAPATTI19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)176
32MRIJMURLIGANJ19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)182
33JNKRJANAKINAGAR19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)195
34BNKIBANMANKHI JN20:30 (Day 1)Destination202

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments