55549/55550 BJU HJP PASSENGER/HJP BJU PASSENGER: BARAUNI JN-HAJIPUR JN-BARAUNI JN

BJU HJP PASS (55549) BARAUNI JN to HAJIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2BUJBARAUNI F22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)2
3TGATEGHRA22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)7
4BCABACHWARA JN22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)16
5VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)27
6MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)37
7NNNLNANDANI LAGUNIA00:00 (Day 2)00:01 (Day 2)44
8SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)49
9BDUABASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL H00:15 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)53
10MNOMEHNAR ROAD00:22 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)57
11SDGSAHADAI BUZURG00:30 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)62
12DESDESARI00:49 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)67
13GKHTGRAM KHARIKA H00:56 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)69
14CSRCHAK SIKANDAR01:02 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)72
15AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR01:12 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)77
16CKRDCHAKMAKRAND02:00 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)81
17HJPHAJIPUR JN02:15 (Day 2)Destination87

HJP BJU PASS (55550) HAJIPUR JN to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HJPHAJIPUR JNSource04:10 (Day 1)0
2CKRDCHAKMAKRAND04:19 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)6
3AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR04:28 (Day 1)04:29 (Day 1)10
4CSRCHAK SIKANDAR04:37 (Day 1)04:38 (Day 1)15
5GKHTGRAM KHARIKA H04:44 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)17
6DESDESARI04:50 (Day 1)04:51 (Day 1)20
7SDGSAHADAI BUZURG04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)24
8MNOMEHNAR ROAD05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)30
9BDUABASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL H05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)34
10SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)37
11NNNLNANDANI LAGUNIA05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)42
12MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR05:41 (Day 1)05:42 (Day 1)50
13VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)60
14BCABACHWARA JN06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)71
15TGATEGHRA06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)80
16BUJBARAUNI F06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)85
17BJUBARAUNI JN07:20 (Day 1)Destination87

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments