55541/55542 HJP BHBR PASSENGER/BHBR HJP PASSENGER: HAJIPUR JN-BATHUA BAZAR HALT-HAJIPUR JN

HJP BHBR PASS (55541) HAJIPUR JN to BATHUA BAZAR HALT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HJPHAJIPUR JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2SEESONPUR JN16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)5
3PMUPARMANANDPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)12
4NYONAYAGAON16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)16
5STLRSITALPUR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)24
6DGADIGHWARA17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)28
7ATNRAWATARNAGAR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)34
8BAGLBARAGOPAL17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)39
9DRIDUMRI JUARA17:30 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)43
10GJHGOLDINGANJ17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)48
11CICHHAPRA KACHERI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)57
12CPRCHHAPRA18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)59
13TKVRTEK NEWAS18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)63
14KPSKOPA SAMHOTA18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)69
15DDPDAUDPUR18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)78
16EKMAEKMA18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)86
17MHRNMAHENDRANATH H18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)91
18CWCHAINWA19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)94
19DDADURAUNDHA JN19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)102
20PCKPACHRUKHI19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)111
21SVSIWAN JN20:00 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)119
22SVCSIWAN KACHERI F20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)122
23ALSAMLORI SARSAR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)129
24HTWHATHUA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)138
25LBLAIN BAZAR21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)150
26SRKRSALAR KHURD21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)152
27PLWRPHULWARIA21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)155
28BHBRBATHUA BAZAR HALT22:00 (Day 1)Destination159

BHBR HJP PASS (55542) BATHUA BAZAR HALT to HAJIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BHBRBATHUA BAZAR HALTSource04:45 (Day 1)0
2PLWRPHULWARIA04:50 (Day 1)04:52 (Day 1)4
3SRKRSALAR KHURD05:01 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)6
4LBLAIN BAZAR05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)9
5HTWHATHUA05:33 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)21
6ALSAMLORI SARSAR05:44 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)29
7SVCSIWAN KACHERI F05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)36
8SVSIWAN JN06:10 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)39
9PCKPACHRUKHI06:27 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)47
10DDADURAUNDHA JN06:37 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)57
11CWCHAINWA06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)65
12MHRNMAHENDRANATH H06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)67
13EKMAEKMA07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)72
14DDPDAUDPUR07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)80
15KPSKOPA SAMHOTA07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)89
16TKVRTEK NEWAS07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)95
17CPRCHHAPRA08:20 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)100
18CICHHAPRA KACHERI08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)102
19GJHGOLDINGANJ08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)111
20BAGLBARAGOPAL09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)120
21DGADIGHWARA09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)130
22STLRSITALPUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)135
23NYONAYAGAON09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)142
24PMUPARMANANDPUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)147
25SEESONPUR JN09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)153
26HJPHAJIPUR JN10:20 (Day 1)Destination159

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments