55539/55540 KIR HJP PASSENGER/HJP KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-HAJIPUR JN-KATIHAR JN

KIR HJP PASS (55539) KATIHAR JN to HAJIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR04:13 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)11
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD04:25 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)22
4BKHRBAKHRI04:37 (Day 1)04:39 (Day 1)29
5KUEKURSELA04:48 (Day 1)04:50 (Day 1)39
6KTRHKATAREAH05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)45
7NNANAUGACHIA05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)56
8KHQKHARIK05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)64
9THBTHANA BIHPUR JN05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)72
10NNRNARAYANPUR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)80
11BRKBBHARAT KHAND06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)86
12PSRPASRAHA06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)92
13GAIGAUCHHARI06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)100
14MSKMAHES KHUNT06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)104
15CDBNCHEDHABANNI H06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)110
16MNEMANSI JN07:07 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)115
17KGGKHAGARIA JN07:22 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)123
18UMNRUMESHNAGAR07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)130
19SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)136
20SANHSANHA H07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)140
21LKNLAKHMINIA07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)146
22DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)151
23LAKLAKHO08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)156
24BGSBEGU SARAI08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)164
25TILTILRATH08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)171
26BEHTBIHAT H08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)174
27BJUBARAUNI JN09:25 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)179
28BUJBARAUNI F09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)182
29TGATEGHRA09:58 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)186
30BCABACHWARA JN10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)195
31VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)206
32MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)216
33NNNLNANDANI LAGUNIA10:55 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)224
34SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)229
35BDUABASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL H11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)233
36MNOMEHNAR ROAD11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)237
37SDGSAHADAI BUZURG11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)242
38DESDESARI12:02 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)247
39GKHTGRAM KHARIKA H12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)249
40CSRCHAK SIKANDAR12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)251
41AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)256
42CKRDCHAKMAKRAND14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)260
43HJPHAJIPUR JN14:40 (Day 1)Destination267

HJP KIR PASS (55540) HAJIPUR JN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HJPHAJIPUR JNSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2CKRDCHAKMAKRAND14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)6
3AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)10
4CSRCHAK SIKANDAR14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)15
5GKHTGRAM KHARIKA H14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)17
6DESDESARI14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)20
7SDGSAHADAI BUZURG15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)24
8MNOMEHNAR ROAD15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)30
9BDUABASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL H15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)34
10SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)37
11NNNLNANDANI LAGUNIA15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)42
12MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)50
13VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)60
14BCABACHWARA JN17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)71
15MPNHMAJNUPUR NAWADA H17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)75
16TGATEGHRA17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)80
17BUJBARAUNI F18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)85
18BJUBARAUNI JN18:45 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)87
19BEHTBIHAT H19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)92
20TILTILRATH19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)96
21BGSBEGU SARAI19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)103
22LAKLAKHO19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)110
23DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)115
24LKNLAKHMINIA19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)121
25SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)130
26UMNRUMESHNAGAR20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)136
27KGGKHAGARIA JN20:27 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)143
28MNEMANSI JN20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)152
29CDBNCHEDHABANNI H20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)157
30MSKMAHES KHUNT20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)162
31GAIGAUCHHARI21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)167
32PSRPASRAHA21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)175
33NNRNARAYANPUR21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)186
34THBTHANA BIHPUR JN21:57 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)194
35KHQKHARIK22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)202
36NNANAUGACHIA22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)210
37KTRHKATAREAH22:45 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)221
38KUEKURSELA22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)228
39BKHRBAKHRI23:08 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)237
40CRRKARAGOLA ROAD23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)244
41SMOSEMAPUR23:42 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)255
42KIRKATIHAR JN00:25 (Day 2)Destination267

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments