55537/55538 KIR SPJ PASSENGER/SPJ KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-SAMASTIPUR JN-KATIHAR JN

KIR SPJ PASS (55537) KATIHAR JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource08:35 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)11
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)22
4BKHRBAKHRI09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)29
5KUEKURSELA09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)39
6KTRHKATAREAH09:56 (Day 1)09:57 (Day 1)45
7NNANAUGACHIA10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)56
8KHQKHARIK10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)64
9THBTHANA BIHPUR JN10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)72
10NNRNARAYANPUR10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)80
11BRKBBHARAT KHAND10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)86
12PSRPASRAHA11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)92
13GAIGAUCHHARI11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)100
14MSKMAHES KHUNT11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)104
15CDBNCHEDHABANNI H11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)110
16MNEMANSI JN11:35 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)115
17KGGKHAGARIA JN11:50 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)123
18UMNRUMESHNAGAR12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)130
19SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)136
20LKNLAKHMINIA12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)146
21DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)151
22LAKLAKHO12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)156
23BGSBEGU SARAI12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)164
24TILTILRATH13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)171
25BEHTBIHAT H13:19 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)174
26BJUBARAUNI JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)179
27BUJBARAUNI F14:10 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)182
28TGATEGHRA14:18 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)186
29BCABACHWARA JN14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)195
30STJTSATHAJAGAT15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)202
31DSSDALSINGH SARAI15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)207
32NAZJNAZIRGANJ15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)214
33UJPUJIARPUR15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)221
34SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:00 (Day 1)Destination230

SPJ KIR PASS (55538) SAMASTIPUR JN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2UJPUJIARPUR12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)9
3NAZJNAZIRGANJ13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)15
4DSSDALSINGH SARAI13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)23
5STJTSATHAJAGAT13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)28
6BCABACHWARA JN13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)34
7TGATEGHRA13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)43
8BUJBARAUNI F13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)48
9BJUBARAUNI JN14:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)50
10BEHTBIHAT H14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)55
11TILTILRATH14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)59
12BGSBEGU SARAI14:54 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)66
13LAKLAKHO15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)73
14DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)79
15LKNLAKHMINIA15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)84
16SANHSANHA H15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)90
17SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)93
18UMNRUMESHNAGAR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)99
19KGGKHAGARIA JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)106
20MNEMANSI JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)115
21CDBNCHEDHABANNI H17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)120
22MSKMAHES KHUNT17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)125
23GAIGAUCHHARI17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)130
24PSRPASRAHA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)138
25BRKBBHARAT KHAND18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)143
26NNRNARAYANPUR18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)149
27THBTHANA BIHPUR JN19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)157
28KHQKHARIK19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)165
29NNANAUGACHIA19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)173
30KTRHKATAREAH19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)184
31KUEKURSELA20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)191
32BKHRBAKHRI20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)200
33CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)208
34SMOSEMAPUR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)219
35KIRKATIHAR JN21:45 (Day 1)Destination230

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments