55533/55534 BNKI SPJ PASSENGER/SPJ BNKI PASSENGER: BANMANKHI JN-SAMASTIPUR JN-BANMANKHI JN

BNKI SPJ PASS (55533) BANMANKHI JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNKIBANMANKHI JNSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2JNKRJANAKINAGAR05:05 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)7
3MRIJMURLIGANJ05:29 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)19
4DEPIDEENAPATTI05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)26
5BHTHBHAROPATTI05:52 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)30
6BDMABUDHMA05:59 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)33
7DMHDAURAM MADHPURA06:15 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)41
8MEEMETHAI F06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)47
9BYPBAIJNATHPUR06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)54
10KKNHKARUKHIRHARNAGAR H06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)59
11SHCSAHARSA JN06:55 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)63
12SBMSONBARSA KCHERI07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)72
13SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR07:59 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)80
14KFAKOPARIA08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)86
15FNOFUNGO H08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)91
16DHTDHAMARA GHAT08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)95
17BHBBADLA GHAT08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)100
18MNEMANSI JN09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)108
19KGGKHAGARIA JN09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)117
20OLPOLAPUR09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)126
21PRGAPAHARJAGANGAUR H09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)130
22IMLIIMLI09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)135
23SLNASALAUNA09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)142
24GRPAGARHPURA10:07 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)150
25SSRHSHASAN H10:15 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)153
26HPOHASANPUR ROAD10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)157
27BAPNBARAIPURA H10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)162
28NWCNAYA NAGAR10:37 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)166
29MABBMABBI H10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)170
30ROARUSERA GHAT10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)173
31NRNNARHAN10:59 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)179
32ARGANGAR GHAT11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)187
33BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)194
34SPJSAMASTIPUR JN12:15 (Day 1)Destination202

SPJ BNKI PASS (55534) SAMASTIPUR JN to BANMANKHI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2BGDSBHAGWANPUR DESUA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)8
3ARGANGAR GHAT21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)15
4NRNNARHAN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)23
5ROARUSERA GHAT22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)28
6MABBMABBI H22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)31
7NWCNAYA NAGAR22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)36
8BAPNBARAIPURA H22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)39
9HPOHASANPUR ROAD22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)45
10SSRHSHASAN H22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)48
11GRPAGARHPURA22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)52
12SLNASALAUNA23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)60
13IMLIIMLI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)67
14PRGAPAHARJAGANGAUR H23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)71
15OLPOLAPUR23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)75
16KGGKHAGARIA JN23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)85
17MNEMANSI JN00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)94
18BHBBADLA GHAT00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)102
19DHTDHAMARA GHAT00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)107
20FNOFUNGO H00:41 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)110
21KFAKOPARIA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)115
22SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)122
23SBMSONBARSA KCHERI01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)130
24SHCSAHARSA JN01:50 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)139
25KKNHKARUKHIRHARNAGAR H02:26 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)143
26BYPBAIJNATHPUR02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)147
27MEEMETHAI F02:42 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)155
28DMHDAURAM MADHPURA02:49 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)160
29BDMABUDHMA03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)169
30BHTHBHAROPATTI03:15 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)172
31DEPIDEENAPATTI03:23 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)176
32MRIJMURLIGANJ03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)182
33JNKRJANAKINAGAR03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)195
34BNKIBANMANKHI JN04:25 (Day 2)Destination202

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments