55527/55528 JYG PNBE PASSENGER/PNBE JYG PASSENGER: JAYNAGAR-PATNA JN-JAYNAGAR

JYG PNBE PASS (55527) JAYNAGAR to PATNA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource03:15 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI03:18 (Day 1)03:20 (Day 1)12
3RJARAJANAGAR03:39 (Day 1)03:41 (Day 1)21
4MBIMADHUBANI04:00 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)31
5PDWPANDAUL04:13 (Day 1)04:15 (Day 1)40
6SKISAKRI JN04:32 (Day 1)04:37 (Day 1)48
7DBGDARBHANGA JN05:15 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)68
8LSILAHERIA SARAI05:38 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)72
9TLWATHALWARA05:47 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)79
10HYTHAIAGHAT05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)83
11RBZRAMBHADDARPUR06:09 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)88
12KSPKISHANPUR06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)95
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN06:50 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)105
14UJPUJIARPUR07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)114
15NAZJNAZIRGANJ07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)121
16DSSDALSINGH SARAI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)128
17BCABACHWARA JN07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)139
18TGATEGHRA07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)148
19BJUBARAUNI JN08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)156
20DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)162
21RJORAJENDRA PUL08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)166
22HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER08:51 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)168
23TALLTALL JN09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)172
24MKAMOKAMEH JN09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)177
25MORMOR09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)184
26PHKPUNARAKH09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)192
27BARHBARH10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)203
28ATLATHMAL GOLA10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)212
29BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)221
30KWOKARAUTA11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)230
31KOOKHUSROPUR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)235
32FUTFATWA11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)244
33BKGBANKA GHAT11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)250
34PNCPATNA SAHEB11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)256
35RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)264
36PNBEPATNA JN12:15 (Day 1)Destination266

PNBE JYG PASS (55528) PATNA JN to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource15:55 (Day 1)0
2RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)2
3PNCPATNA SAHEB16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)9
4BKGBANKA GHAT16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)16
5FUTFATWA16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)21
6KOOKHUSROPUR16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)30
7KWOKARAUTA16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)36
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)45
9ATLATHMAL GOLA17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)54
10BARHBARH17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)63
11PHKPUNARAKH17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)73
12MORMOR18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)81
13MKAMOKAMEH JN18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)89
14TALLTALL JN18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)93
15HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)97
16RJORAJENDRA PUL18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)100
17DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)103
18BJUBARAUNI JN20:20 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)110
19TGATEGHRA20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)117
20BCABACHWARA JN21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)126
21DSSDALSINGH SARAI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)137
22NAZJNAZIRGANJ21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)145
23UJPUJIARPUR21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)151
24SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)161
25KSPKISHANPUR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)171
26RBZRAMBHADDARPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)177
27HYTHAIAGHAT22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)182
28TLWATHALWARA22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)187
29LSILAHERIA SARAI22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)194
30DBGDARBHANGA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)198
31SKISAKRI JN00:02 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)217
32PDWPANDAUL00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)225
33MBIMADHUBANI00:43 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)234
34RJARAJANAGAR00:57 (Day 2)00:59 (Day 2)244
35KJIKHAJAULI01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)253
36JYGJAYNAGAR01:45 (Day 2)Destination266

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments