55525/55526 BJU SPJ PASSENGER/SPJ BJU PASSENGER: BARAUNI JN-SAMASTIPUR JN-BARAUNI JN

BJU SPJ PASS (55525) BARAUNI JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2BUJBARAUNI F08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)2
3TGATEGHRA08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)7
4MPNHMAJNUPUR NAWADA H08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)12
5BCABACHWARA JN08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)16
6STJTSATHAJAGAT08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)22
7DSSDALSINGH SARAI08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)27
8NAZJNAZIRGANJ09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)35
9UJPUJIARPUR09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)41
10SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:35 (Day 1)Destination50

SPJ BJU PASS (55526) SAMASTIPUR JN to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2UJPUJIARPUR18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)9
3NAZJNAZIRGANJ18:56 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)15
4DSSDALSINGH SARAI19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)23
5STJTSATHAJAGAT19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)28
6BCABACHWARA JN19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)34
7MPNHMAJNUPUR NAWADA H19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)38
8TGATEGHRA19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)43
9BUJBARAUNI F20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)48
10BJUBARAUNI JN20:35 (Day 1)Destination50

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments