55523/55524 SPJ RXL PASSENGER/RXL SPJ PASSENGER: SAMASTIPUR JN-RAXAUL JN-SAMASTIPUR JN

SPJ RXL PASS (55523) SAMASTIPUR JN to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2KPGMKARPURIGRAM07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)6
3KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)13
4DUBHDUBAHA08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)20
5DOLDHOLI08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)26
6SIHOSIHO08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)33
7SLTSILAUT08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)39
8NRPANARAYNPUR ANANT09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)46
9MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN09:30 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)51
10KVCKAPARPURA09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)59
11KTIKANTI10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)64
12MTRMOTIPUR10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)77
13MHLMAHWAL10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)84
14MAIMEHSI10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)91
15CAACHAKIA11:14 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)99
16PPAPIPRA11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)109
17JDRJIWDHARA12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)122
18BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)131
19SRASEMRA12:34 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)142
20SGLSAGAULI JN12:55 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)152
21RGHRAMGARHWA13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)167
22RXLRAXAUL JN14:25 (Day 1)Destination181

RXL SPJ PASS (55524) RAXAUL JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2RGHRAMGARHWA15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)14
3SGLSAGAULI JN16:20 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)29
4SRASEMRA16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)39
5BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI17:08 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)50
6JDRJIWDHARA17:22 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)58
7PPAPIPRA17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)71
8CAACHAKIA18:01 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)81
9MAIMEHSI18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)90
10MHLMAHWAL18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)96
11MTRMOTIPUR18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)103
12KTIKANTI19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)116
13KVCKAPARPURA19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)122
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN21:00 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)129
15NRPANARAYNPUR ANANT21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)134
16SLTSILAUT21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)141
17SIHOSIHO21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)147
18DOLDHOLI21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)154
19DUBHDUBAHA22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)160
20KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)168
21KPGMKARPURIGRAM22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)175
22SPJSAMASTIPUR JN22:50 (Day 1)Destination181

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments