55519/55520 SPJ JYG PASSENGER/JYG SPJ PASSENGER: SAMASTIPUR JN-JAYNAGAR-SAMASTIPUR JN

SPJ JYG PASS (55519) SAMASTIPUR JN to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2MKPRMUKTAPUR06:11 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)3
3KSPKISHANPUR06:20 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)10
4RBZRAMBHADDARPUR06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)16
5HYTHAIAGHAT06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)21
6TLWATHALWARA06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)26
7LSILAHERIA SARAI07:06 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)32
8DBGDARBHANGA JN07:25 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)37
9KKHTKAKARGHATTI07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)44
10TRSTARSARAI07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)50
11SKISAKRI JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)56
12PDWPANDAUL08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)64
13MBIMADHUBANI09:06 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)73
14RJARAJANAGAR09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)83
15KJIKHAJAULI09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)92
16JYGJAYNAGAR10:15 (Day 1)Destination105

JYG SPJ PASS (55520) JAYNAGAR to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)12
3RJARAJANAGAR17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)21
4MBIMADHUBANI18:02 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)31
5PDWPANDAUL18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)40
6SKISAKRI JN18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)48
7TRSTARSARAI19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)55
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)61
9DBGDARBHANGA JN19:37 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)68
10LSILAHERIA SARAI19:58 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)72
11TLWATHALWARA20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)79
12HYTHAIAGHAT20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)83
13RBZRAMBHADDARPUR20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)88
14KSPKISHANPUR20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)95
15MKPRMUKTAPUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)101
16SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:05 (Day 1)Destination105

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments