55517/55518 DBG JYG PASSENGER/JYG DBG PASSENGER: DARBHANGA JN-JAYNAGAR-DARBHANGA JN

DBG JYG PASS (55517) DARBHANGA JN to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2KKHTKAKARGHATTI17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)6
3TRSTARSARAI17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)12
4SKISAKRI JN17:53 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)19
5PDWPANDAUL18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)27
6MBIMADHUBANI18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)36
7RJARAJANAGAR18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)46
8KJIKHAJAULI19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)55
9JYGJAYNAGAR20:30 (Day 1)Destination68

JYG DBG PASS (55518) JAYNAGAR to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)12
3RJARAJANAGAR14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)21
4MBIMADHUBANI15:08 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)31
5PDWPANDAUL15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)40
6SKISAKRI JN15:43 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)48
7TRSTARSARAI16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)55
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)61
9DBGDARBHANGA JN16:30 (Day 1)Destination68

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments