55513/55514 SPJ JYG PASSENGER/JYG SPJ PASSENGER: SAMASTIPUR JN-JAYNAGAR-SAMASTIPUR JN

SPJ JYG PASS (55513) SAMASTIPUR JN to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2MKPRMUKTAPUR18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)3
3KSPKISHANPUR18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)10
4RBZRAMBHADDARPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)16
5HYTHAIAGHAT18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)21
6TLWATHALWARA19:02 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)26
7LSILAHERIA SARAI19:15 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)32
8DBGDARBHANGA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)37
9KKHTKAKARGHATTI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)44
10TRSTARSARAI20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)50
11SKISAKRI JN20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)56
12PDWPANDAUL20:37 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)64
13MBIMADHUBANI20:51 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)73
14RJARAJANAGAR21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)83
15KJIKHAJAULI21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)92
16JYGJAYNAGAR22:20 (Day 1)Destination105

JYG SPJ PASS (55514) JAYNAGAR to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource07:35 (Day 1)0
2KRHAKORAHIA07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)7
3KJIKHAJAULI07:51 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)12
4LLPRLALIT LAKSHMIPR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)17
5RJARAJANAGAR08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)21
6MGPIMANGARAPATTI HALT08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)26
7MBIMADHUBANI08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)31
8SPRNSALEMPUR HALT08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)37
9PDWPANDAUL08:47 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)40
10UGNAUGNA HALT08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)44
11SKISAKRI JN09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)48
12SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)51
13TRSTARSARAI09:19 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)55
14BJIHBIJULI HALT09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)58
15KKHTKAKARGHATTI09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)61
16DBGDARBHANGA JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)68
17LSILAHERIA SARAI10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)72
18TLWATHALWARA10:34 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)79
19HYTHAIAGHAT10:44 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)83
20RBZRAMBHADDARPUR10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)88
21KSPKISHANPUR11:04 (Day 1)11:06 (Day 1)95
22MKPRMUKTAPUR11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)101
23SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:45 (Day 1)Destination105

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments