55509/55510 DBG RXL PASSENGER/RXL DBG PASSENGER: DARBHANGA JN-RAXAUL JN-DARBHANGA JN

DBG RXL PASS (55509) DARBHANGA JN to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2SHEOSHISHO H10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)7
3MHPMUHAMMADPUR10:29 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)11
4TQRTEKTAR F10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)17
5KMLKAMTAUL10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)23
6MRTAMURAITHA H10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)27
7DBLIDEBRABANDHAULI H10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)31
8JGAJOGIARA11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)35
9CNXCHANDAUNA H11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)40
10JNRJANAKPUR ROAD11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)43
11BCPRBACHHARPUR HALT11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)47
12AWPRAWAPUR F11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)50
13BJTBAJPATTI11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)55
14PSZPARSAUNI11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)60
15BHSABHISA H11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)65
16SMISITAMARHI12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)68
17TNNHTAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR H12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)74
18RIGARIGA12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)77
19MMDLMOHINI MANDAL12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)84
20DAGDHANG13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)89
21BGUBAIRAGNIA13:12 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)97
22GRNAGURHANWA F13:24 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)102
23KWCKUNDWA CHAINPUR13:34 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)107
24RRNHRAMRUPNAGAR H13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)110
25GRHGHORASAHAN13:50 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)115
26JMMJAIMURTINAGAR F14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)121
27CAOCHAURADANO14:09 (Day 1)14:11 (Day 1)127
28PPKPACHPOKHARIA14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)132
29ADXADDERLEY14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)138
30NKUNAKARDAIE14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)145
31RXLRAXAUL JN15:15 (Day 1)Destination150

RXL DBG PASS (55510) RAXAUL JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource10:45 (Day 1)0
2ADXADDERLEY11:02 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)12
3CAOCHAURADANO11:21 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)23
4GRHGHORASAHAN11:39 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)35
5KWCKUNDWA CHAINPUR11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)43
6BGUBAIRAGNIA12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)53
7DAGDHANG12:27 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)61
8RIGARIGA12:43 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)73
9SMISITAMARHI13:07 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)82
10BHSABHISA H13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)85
11PSZPARSAUNI13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)90
12BJTBAJPATTI13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)95
13AWPRAWAPUR F13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)100
14BCPRBACHHARPUR HALT13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)103
15JNRJANAKPUR ROAD13:54 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)107
16CNXCHANDAUNA H14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)110
17JGAJOGIARA14:11 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)115
18DBLIDEBRABANDHAULI H14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)119
19MRTAMURAITHA H14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)122
20KMLKAMTAUL14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)126
21TQRTEKTAR F14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)133
22MHPMUHAMMADPUR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)139
23SHEOSHISHO H14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)142
24DBGDARBHANGA JN15:30 (Day 1)Destination149

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments