55507/55508 DBG RXL PASSENGER/RXL DBG PASSENGER: DARBHANGA JN-RAXAUL JN-DARBHANGA JN

DBG RXL PASS (55507) DARBHANGA JN to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2SHEOSHISHO H18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)6
3MHPMUHAMMADPUR18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)10
4TQRTEKTAR F18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)16
5KMLKAMTAUL18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)23
6MRTAMURAITHA H18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)26
7DBLIDEBRABANDHAULI H18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)29
8JGAJOGIARA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)34
9CNXCHANDAUNA H19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)39
10JNRJANAKPUR ROAD19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)42
11BJTBAJPATTI19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)54
12PSZPARSAUNI19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)59
13BHSABHISA H19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)64
14SMISITAMARHI20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)67
15RIGARIGA20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)76
16DAGDHANG20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)87
17BGUBAIRAGNIA21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)96
18KWCKUNDWA CHAINPUR21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)106
19GRHGHORASAHAN21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)114
20CAOCHAURADANO22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)126
21ADXADDERLEY22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)137
22RXLRAXAUL JN23:15 (Day 1)Destination149

RXL DBG PASS (55508) RAXAUL JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2ADXADDERLEY04:46 (Day 1)04:48 (Day 1)12
3CAOCHAURADANO05:05 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)23
4GRHGHORASAHAN05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)35
5KWCKUNDWA CHAINPUR05:37 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)43
6BGUBAIRAGNIA05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)53
7DAGDHANG06:09 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)61
8RIGARIGA06:24 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)73
9SMISITAMARHI06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)82
10PSZPARSAUNI07:09 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)90
11BJTBAJPATTI07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)96
12JNRJANAKPUR ROAD07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)107
13JGAJOGIARA07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)116
14KMLKAMTAUL08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)127
15MHPMUHAMMADPUR08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)139
16DBGDARBHANGA JN09:05 (Day 1)Destination150

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments