55501/55502 SPJ RXL PASSENGER/RXL SPJ PASSENGER: SAMASTIPUR JN-RAXAUL JN-SAMASTIPUR JN

SPJ RXL PASS (55501) SAMASTIPUR JN to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource03:45 (Day 1)0
2MKPRMUKTAPUR03:51 (Day 1)03:53 (Day 1)3
3KSPKISHANPUR03:59 (Day 1)04:01 (Day 1)10
4RBZRAMBHADDARPUR04:07 (Day 1)04:09 (Day 1)16
5HYTHAIAGHAT04:17 (Day 1)04:19 (Day 1)21
6TLWATHALWARA04:26 (Day 1)04:28 (Day 1)26
7LSILAHERIA SARAI04:35 (Day 1)04:41 (Day 1)32
8DBGDARBHANGA JN04:55 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)37
9MHPMUHAMMADPUR05:19 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)48
10KMLKAMTAUL05:35 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)60
11JGAJOGIARA05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)71
12JNRJANAKPUR ROAD06:06 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)80
13BJTBAJPATTI06:24 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)91
14PSZPARSAUNI06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)97
15SMISITAMARHI06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)105
16RIGARIGA07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)114
17DAGDHANG07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)125
18BGUBAIRAGNIA07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)134
19KWCKUNDWA CHAINPUR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)144
20GRHGHORASAHAN08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)152
21CAOCHAURADANO08:31 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)163
22ADXADDERLEY08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)175
23RXLRAXAUL JN09:45 (Day 1)Destination187

RXL SPJ PASS (55502) RAXAUL JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource18:00 (Day 1)0
2ADXADDERLEY18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)12
3CAOCHAURADANO18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)23
4GRHGHORASAHAN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)35
5KWCKUNDWA CHAINPUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)43
6BGUBAIRAGNIA19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)53
7DAGDHANG19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)61
8RIGARIGA19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)73
9SMISITAMARHI20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)82
10PSZPARSAUNI20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)90
11BJTBAJPATTI20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)96
12JNRJANAKPUR ROAD21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)107
13JGAJOGIARA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)116
14KMLKAMTAUL21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)127
15MHPMUHAMMADPUR22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)139
16DBGDARBHANGA JN22:45 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)150
17LSILAHERIA SARAI23:06 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)154
18TLWATHALWARA23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)161
19HYTHAIAGHAT23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)165
20RBZRAMBHADDARPUR23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)171
21KSPKISHANPUR23:46 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)177
22MKPRMUKTAPUR23:55 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)183
23SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:10 (Day 2)Destination187

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments