55421/55422 MLDT BLGT PASSENGER/BLGT MLDT PASSENGER: MALDA TOWN-BALURGHAT-MALDA TOWN

MLDT BLGT PASS (55421) MALDA TOWN to BALURGHAT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MLDTMALDA TOWNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2OMLFOLD MALDA07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)5
3ADFADINA07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)12
4EKIEKLAKHI07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)19
5GZOGAZOLE08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)32
6MANGMAHANAGAR08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)38
7DOTLDEOTALA08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)43
8DLPHDAULATPUR HAT08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)51
9BNDPBUNIADPUR08:45 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)61
10GRMPGANGARAMPUR09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)73
11MLNHMALANCHA09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)82
12RMPBRAMPUR BAZAR09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)86
13MKRHMALLICKPUR HAT09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)93
14BLGTBALURGHAT10:10 (Day 1)Destination106

BLGT MLDT PASS (55422) BALURGHAT to MALDA TOWN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLGTBALURGHATSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2MKRHMALLICKPUR HAT17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)12
3RMPBRAMPUR BAZAR17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)19
4MLNHMALANCHA17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)23
5GRMPGANGARAMPUR18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)32
6BNDPBUNIADPUR18:28 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)44
7DLPHDAULATPUR HAT18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)54
8DOTLDEOTALA18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)62
9MANGMAHANAGAR19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)67
10GZOGAZOLE19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)73
11EKIEKLAKHI19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)86
12ADFADINA19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)93
13OMLFOLD MALDA20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)100
14MLDTMALDA TOWN20:20 (Day 1)Destination106

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments