55343/55344 KSJ BC PASSENGER/BC-KSJ-PASS KASGANJ-BAREILLY CITY-KASGANJ

KSJ BC PASS (55343) KASGANJ to BAREILLY CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KSJKASGANJSource06:50 (Day 1)0
2KJCKASGANJ CITY07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)8
3GGGGANGAGARH H07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)14
4SRNKSORON07:19 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)18
5MPGMANPUR NAGARIA07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)26
6KCOKACHHIA BRIDGE07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)32
7KCUKACHHLA07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)34
8BTRIBITROI07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)38
9UJHUJHANI08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)50
10SKWSHEIKHUPUR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)58
11BEMBUDAUN08:30 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)63
12MQWMALLAN NAGAR H08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)72
13GTPGHATPURI08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)76
14KRTLKARTAULI H09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)82
15MQPMAKRANDPUR09:15 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)88
16BMYBAMIANA09:37 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)95
17RGBRAMGANGA09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)100
18BEBAREILLY10:27 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)106
19BCBAREILLY CITY10:45 (Day 1)Destination109

BC-KSJ-PASS (55344) BAREILLY CITY to KASGANJ

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCBAREILLY CITYSource09:35 (Day 1)0
2BEBAREILLY09:45 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)2
3RGBRAMGANGA10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)8
4BMYBAMIANA10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)14
5MQPMAKRANDPUR10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)20
6KRTLKARTAULI H10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)26
7GTPGHATPURI10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)32
8MQWMALLAN NAGAR H11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)36
9BEMBUDAUN11:11 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)45
10SKWSHEIKHUPUR11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)50
11UJHUJHANI11:29 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)58
12BTRIBITROI11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)70
13KCUKACHHLA11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)75
14KCOKACHHIA BRIDGE11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)77
15MPGMANPUR NAGARIA12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)82
16SRNKSORON12:22 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)90
17GGGGANGAGARH H12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)95
18KJCKASGANJ CITY12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)100
19KSJKASGANJ13:05 (Day 1)Destination109

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments