55341/55342 KSJ BTE PASSENGER/BTE KSJ PASSENGER: KASGANJ-BHARATPUR JN-KASGANJ

KSJ BTE PASS (55341) KASGANJ to BHARATPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KSJKASGANJSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2MHAMARAHRA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)10
3AULAGSAULI17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)19
4SKASIKANDRA RAO17:59 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)28
5BTROBASTOI H18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)37
6RKNRATI KA NAGLA18:15 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)41
7HTJHATHRAS ROAD18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)54
8MEUMENDU H18:32 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)56
9HTCHATHRAS CITY18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)63
10MSNMURSAN18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)75
11SYZSONAI19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)81
12RAYARAYA19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)90
13MRTMATHURA CANT19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)102
14MTJMATHURA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)105
15BSABHAINSA21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)115
16PRKPARKHAM21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)126
17KHSNKHERA SANDHAN H21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)133
18AHACHHNERA JN21:50 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)139
19CIKCHIKASANA22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)149
20IKIKRAN22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)154
21NHBNOHBACHHAMADI22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)160
22BTEBHARATPUR JN23:00 (Day 1)Destination167

BTE KSJ PASS (55342) BHARATPUR JN to KASGANJ

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BTEBHARATPUR JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2NHBNOHBACHHAMADI05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)6
3IKIKRAN05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)12
4CIKCHIKASANA05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)17
5AHACHHNERA JN06:30 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)27
6KHSNKHERA SANDHAN H07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)33
7PRKPARKHAM07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)40
8BSABHAINSA07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)51
9MTJMATHURA JN08:00 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)62
10MRTMATHURA CANT08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)64
11RAYARAYA08:34 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)76
12SYZSONAI08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)86
13MSNMURSAN09:06 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)91
14HTCHATHRAS CITY09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)103
15MEUMENDU H09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)110
16HTJHATHRAS ROAD09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)112
17RKNRATI KA NAGLA10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)125
18BTROBASTOI H10:10 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)129
19SKASIKANDRA RAO10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)138
20AULAGSAULI10:29 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)147
21MHAMARAHRA10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)156
22KSJKASGANJ11:05 (Day 1)Destination167

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments