55339/55340 KSJ MTJ PASSENGER/MTJ KSJ FAST PASSENGER: KASGANJ-MATHURA JN-KASGANJ

KSJ MTJ PASS (55339) KASGANJ to MATHURA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KSJKASGANJSource12:10 (Day 1)0
2MHAMARAHRA12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)10
3AULAGSAULI12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)19
4SKASIKANDRA RAO12:44 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)28
5BTROBASTOI H12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)37
6RKNRATI KA NAGLA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)41
7HTJHATHRAS ROAD13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)54
8MEUMENDU H13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)56
9HTCHATHRAS CITY13:26 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)63
10MSNMURSAN13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)75
11SYZSONAI13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)81
12RAYARAYA14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)90
13MRTMATHURA CANT14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)102
14MTJMATHURA JN14:50 (Day 1)Destination105

MTJ KSJ FAST PASS (55340) MATHURA JN to KASGANJ

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTJMATHURA JNSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2MRTMATHURA CANT21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)2
3HTCHATHRAS CITY22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)41
4HTJHATHRAS ROAD22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)50
5SKASIKANDRA RAO23:06 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)76
6MHAMARAHRA23:29 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)94
7KSJKASGANJ23:50 (Day 1)Destination105

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments