55337/55338 KSJ AH PASSENGER/AH KSJ PASSENGER: KASGANJ-ACHHNERA JN-KASGANJ

KSJ AH PASS (55337) KASGANJ to ACHHNERA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KSJKASGANJSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2MHAMARAHRA05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)10
3SKASIKANDRA RAO05:42 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)28
4HTJHATHRAS ROAD06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)54
5HTCHATHRAS CITY06:15 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)63
6MSNMURSAN06:30 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)75
7SYZSONAI06:45 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)81
8RAYARAYA07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)90
9MRTMATHURA CANT07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)102
10MTJMATHURA JN07:40 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)105
11BSABHAINSA08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)115
12PRKPARKHAM08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)126
13KHSNKHERA SANDHAN H08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)133
14AHACHHNERA JN09:10 (Day 1)Destination139

AH KSJ PASS (55338) ACHHNERA JN to KASGANJ

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AHACHHNERA JNSource10:40 (Day 1)0
2KHSNKHERA SANDHAN H10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)6
3PRKPARKHAM10:58 (Day 1)10:59 (Day 1)12
4BSABHAINSA11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)24
5MTJMATHURA JN11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)34
6MRTMATHURA CANT12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)36
7RAYARAYA12:21 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)49
8SYZSONAI12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)58
9MSNMURSAN12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)64
10HTCHATHRAS CITY13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)76
11MEUMENDU H13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)83
12HTJHATHRAS ROAD13:19 (Day 1)13:21 (Day 1)85
13RKNRATI KA NAGLA13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)97
14BTROBASTOI H13:44 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)102
15SKASIKANDRA RAO13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)110
16AULAGSAULI14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)120
17MHAMARAHRA14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)128
18KSJKASGANJ14:40 (Day 1)Destination139

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments