55331/55332 FKD KSJ PASSENGER/KSJ FBD PASSENGER: FARRUKHABAD-KASGANJ-FARRUKHABAD

FKD KSJ PASS (55331) FARRUKHABAD to KASGANJ

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FBDFARRUKHABADSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2HSYHARSINGHPUR GOBA05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)8
3SHXSHUKARULLAHPUR H05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)12
4SSDSHAMSABAD05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)16
5BHTSBHATASA H05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)23
6KMJKAIMGANJ05:39 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)30
7KXFKAMPIL ROAD05:50 (Day 1)05:51 (Day 1)38
8RDNRUDAIN05:57 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)45
9BAPRBALLUPUR F06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)49
10DRODARYAOGONJ06:11 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)55
11NHXNARTHAR H06:21 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)62
12PTIPATIALI06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)69
13GWAGANJ DUNDWARA06:37 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)75
14GRAKGARKHA F06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)82
15SWRTSAHAWAR TOWN06:54 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)88
16BHKBADHARI KALAN07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)98
17KSJKASGANJ07:35 (Day 1)Destination107

KSJ FBD PASS (55332) KASGANJ to FARRUKHABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KSJKASGANJSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2BHKBADHARI KALAN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)9
3SWRTSAHAWAR TOWN18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)19
4GRAKGARKHA F18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)25
5GWAGANJ DUNDWARA18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)32
6PTIPATIALI18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)38
7NHXNARTHAR H18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)45
8DRODARYAOGONJ18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)52
9BAPRBALLUPUR F18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)58
10RDNRUDAIN19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)62
11KXFKAMPIL ROAD19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)69
12KMJKAIMGANJ19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)77
13BHTSBHATASA H19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)84
14SSDSHAMSABAD19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)91
15SHXSHUKARULLAHPUR H19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)94
16HSYHARSINGHPUR GOBA20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)98
17FBDFARRUKHABAD20:25 (Day 1)Destination107

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments