55327/55328 CNB FBD PASSENGER/FBD CNB PASSENGER: KANPUR CENTRAL-FARRUKHABAD-KANPUR CENTRAL

CNB FBD PASS (55327) KANPUR CENTRAL to FARRUKHABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)2
3RPORAWATPUR19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)6
4KAPKALIANPUR19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)12
5MDAMANDHANA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)18
6CBRCHAUBEPUR19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)26
7BJRBARRAJPUR19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)35
8UTPUTRI PURA20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)43
9DUODHAURSALAR H20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)48
10BLUBILHAUR20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)55
11BKTSBAKHOTI KHAS H20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)60
12ARLARAUL MAKANPUR20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)65
13GWPGANGWA PUR H20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)68
14MNMUMANI MAU20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)75
15KJNKANNAUJ21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)80
16KJNCKANNAUJ CITY F21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)83
17JPPJALALPUR PANWARA F21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)86
18JDAJASODA21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)92
19KHDPKHUDLAPUR F21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)97
20GHJGURSAHAIGANJ21:48 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)102
21MLKPMALIKPUR H21:55 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)108
22KDJKHUDAGANJ22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)113
23SGRPSINGHIRAMPUR H22:15 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)117
24KLJKAMALGANJ22:21 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)121
25YAGYAQUTGANJ H22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)128
26FGRFATEHGARH22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)134
27FBDFARRUKHABAD23:05 (Day 1)Destination139

FBD CNB PASS (55328) FARRUKHABAD to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1FBDFARRUKHABADSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2FGRFATEHGARH05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)4
3YAGYAQUTGANJ H05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)10
4KLJKAMALGANJ05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)17
5SGRPSINGHIRAMPUR H06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)21
6KDJKHUDAGANJ06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)25
7MLKPMALIKPUR H06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)31
8GHJGURSAHAIGANJ06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)37
9KHDPKHUDLAPUR F06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)41
10JDAJASODA06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)46
11JPPJALALPUR PANWARA F06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)52
12KJNCKANNAUJ CITY F06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)56
13KJNKANNAUJ07:16 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)58
14MNMUMANI MAU07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)63
15GWPGANGWA PUR H07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)70
16ARLARAUL MAKANPUR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)74
17BKTSBAKHOTI KHAS H07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)78
18BLUBILHAUR07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)84
19DUODHAURSALAR H08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)91
20UTPUTRI PURA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)95
21BJRBARRAJPUR08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)103
22CBRCHAUBEPUR08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)113
23MDAMANDHANA JN08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)120
24KAPKALIANPUR08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)127
25RPORAWATPUR09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)132
26CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)136
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL09:30 (Day 1)Destination139

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments