55325/55326 LJN KSJ PASSENGER/KSJ LKJ PASSENGER: LUCKNOW NE-KASGANJ-LUCKNOW NE

LJN KSJ PASS (55325) LUCKNOW NE to KASGANJ

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource04:30 (Day 1)0
2MKGMANAK NAGAR04:43 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)4
3AMSAMAUSI04:53 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)12
4POFPIPARSAND05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)18
5HRNHARAUNI05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)24
6JTUJAITIPUR05:21 (Day 1)05:22 (Day 1)32
7KVXKUSUMBHI05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)36
8AJAJGAIN05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)40
9SICSONIK05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)48
10ONUNNAO JN05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)56
11MGWMAGARWARA06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)62
12CPBKANPUR BRIDGE RB06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)69
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:35 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)73
14CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ07:00 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)76
15RPORAWATPUR07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)80
16KAPKALIANPUR07:42 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)85
17MDAMANDHANA JN07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)92
18CBRCHAUBEPUR07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)99
19BJRBARRAJPUR08:14 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)109
20UTPUTRI PURA08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)117
21DUODHAURSALAR H08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)121
22BLUBILHAUR08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)128
23BKTSBAKHOTI KHAS H08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)134
24ARLARAUL MAKANPUR08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)138
25GWPGANGWA PUR H09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)142
26MNMUMANI MAU09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)148
27KJNKANNAUJ09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)154
28KJNCKANNAUJ CITY F09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)156
29JPPJALALPUR PANWARA F10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)160
30JDAJASODA10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)166
31KHDPKHUDLAPUR F10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)171
32GHJGURSAHAIGANJ10:24 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)175
33MLKPMALIKPUR H10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)181
34KDJKHUDAGANJ10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)187
35SGRPSINGHIRAMPUR H10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)191
36KLJKAMALGANJ10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)195
37YAGYAQUTGANJ H11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)202
38FGRFATEHGARH11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)208
39FBDFARRUKHABAD11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)212
40HSYHARSINGHPUR GOBA12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)221
41SHXSHUKARULLAHPUR H12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)225
42SSDSHAMSABAD12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)229
43BHTSBHATASA H12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)236
44KMJKAIMGANJ12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)243
45KXFKAMPIL ROAD12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)251
46RDNRUDAIN12:49 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)258
47BAPRBALLUPUR F12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)262
48DRODARYAOGONJ13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)268
49NHXNARTHAR H13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)275
50PTIPATIALI13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)282
51GWAGANJ DUNDWARA13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)288
52GRAKGARKHA F13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)295
53SWRTSAHAWAR TOWN13:47 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)301
54BHKBADHARI KALAN14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)311
55KSJKASGANJ14:45 (Day 1)Destination320

KSJ LKJ PASS (55326) KASGANJ to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KSJKASGANJSource14:55 (Day 1)0
2BHKBADHARI KALAN15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)9
3SWRTSAHAWAR TOWN15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)19
4GRAKGARKHA F15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)25
5GWAGANJ DUNDWARA15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)32
6PTIPATIALI15:44 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)38
7NHXNARTHAR H15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)45
8DRODARYAOGONJ16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)52
9BAPRBALLUPUR F16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)58
10RDNRUDAIN16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)62
11KXFKAMPIL ROAD16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)69
12KMJKAIMGANJ16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)77
13BHTSBHATASA H16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)84
14SSDSHAMSABAD16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)91
15SHXSHUKARULLAHPUR H17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)94
16HSYHARSINGHPUR GOBA17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)98
17FBDFARRUKHABAD17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)107
18FGRFATEHGARH17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)112
19YAGYAQUTGANJ H18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)118
20KLJKAMALGANJ18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)125
21SGRPSINGHIRAMPUR H18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)129
22KDJKHUDAGANJ18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)133
23MLKPMALIKPUR H18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)138
24GHJGURSAHAIGANJ18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)144
25KHDPKHUDLAPUR F18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)149
26JDAJASODA19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)154
27JPPJALALPUR PANWARA F19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)160
28KJNCKANNAUJ CITY F19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)163
29KJNKANNAUJ19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)166
30MNMUMANI MAU19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)171
31GWPGANGWA PUR H19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)178
32ARLARAUL MAKANPUR19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)181
33BKTSBAKHOTI KHAS H20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)186
34BLUBILHAUR20:19 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)191
35DUODHAURSALAR H20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)198
36UTPUTRI PURA20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)203
37BJRBARRAJPUR20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)211
38CBRCHAUBEPUR20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)220
39MDAMANDHANA JN21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)228
40KAPKALIANPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)234
41RPORAWATPUR21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)240
42CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)244
43CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)247
44CPBKANPUR BRIDGE RB22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)250
45MGWMAGARWARA22:50 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)258
46ONUNNAO JN23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)264
47SICSONIK23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)272
48AJAJGAIN23:20 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)279
49KVXKUSUMBHI23:26 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)283
50JTUJAITIPUR23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)288
51HRNHARAUNI23:42 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)295
52POFPIPARSAND00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)302
53AMSAMAUSI00:16 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)308
54MKGMANAK NAGAR00:45 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)316
55LJNLUCKNOW NE01:00 (Day 2)Destination320

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments