55321/55322 MB RMR PASSENGER/RMR BSB EXPRESS: MORADABAD-RAMNAGAR-MORADABAD

MB RMR PASS (55321) MORADABAD to RAMNAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MBMORADABADSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2GOTGOT H07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)15
3SEWSEHAL H07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)21
4PLSPIPALSANA07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)27
5JLQJALPUR H08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)32
6RHNROSHANPUR08:12 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)37
7PAQPADIYA NAGLA H08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)41
8KPVKASHIPUR08:52 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)58
9GWSGAUSHALA09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)70
10PRMPIRUMADARA H09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)76
11RMRRAMNAGAR09:35 (Day 1)Destination85

RMR BSB EXPRESS (55322) RAMNAGAR to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMRRAMNAGARSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2GWSGAUSHALA21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)16
3KPVKASHIPUR21:17 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)28
4RHNROSHANPUR21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)49
5PLSPIPALSANA22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)58
6MBMORADABAD22:50 (Day 1)00:45 (Day 2)78
7RMURAMPUR01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)106
8BEBAREILLY02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)169
9SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:27 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)239
10ROZAROZA JN03:41 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)247
11HRIHARDOI04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)302
12BGHBAGHAULI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)326
13BLMBALAMU JN05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)335
14SANSANDILA05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)355
15RBDRAHIMABAD05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)366
16DILDILAWARNAGAR05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)374
17MLDMALIHABAD05:57 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)380
18KKJKAKORI06:09 (Day 2)06:11 (Day 2)390
19AMGALAMNAGAR07:21 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)398
20LKOLUCKNOW NR07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)404
21BCNBACHHRAWAN08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)451
22HCPHARCHANDPUR09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)467
23RBLRAE BARELI JN09:33 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)482
24FTGFURSATGANJ09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)500
25JAISJAIS10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)510
26GNGGAURIGANJ10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)528
27AMEAMETHI10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)542
28ANTUANTU11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)556
29CILCHILBILA JN11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)573
30PBHPARTAPGARH JN11:52 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)577
31DNDDANDUPUR12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)591
32BSEBADSHAHPUR12:29 (Day 2)12:31 (Day 2)613
33JNHJANGHAI JN12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)630
34SQNSARAI KANSRAI13:07 (Day 2)13:09 (Day 2)635
35SAWSURIAWAN13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)645
36BOYBHADOHI13:45 (Day 2)13:47 (Day 2)660
37PRFPARSIPUR13:54 (Day 2)13:56 (Day 2)669
38SWPRSEWAPURI14:31 (Day 2)14:33 (Day 2)682
39BSBVARANASI JN15:45 (Day 2)Destination705

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments