55305/55306 MB RMR FAST PASSENGER/RMR MB PASSENGER: MORADABAD-RAMNAGAR-MORADABAD

MB RMR FAST PASS (55305) MORADABAD to RAMNAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MBMORADABADSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2PLSPIPALSANA04:59 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)27
3RHNROSHANPUR05:10 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)37
4KPVKASHIPUR05:40 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)58
5GWSGAUSHALA06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)70
6RMRRAMNAGAR06:25 (Day 1)Destination85

RMR MB PASS (55306) RAMNAGAR to MORADABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMRRAMNAGARSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2PRMPIRUMADARA H07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)8
3GWSGAUSHALA07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)15
4KPVKASHIPUR07:30 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)27
5PAQPADIYA NAGLA H08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)43
6RHNROSHANPUR08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)48
7JLQJALPUR H08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)52
8PLSPIPALSANA08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)57
9SEWSEHAL H08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)64
10GOTGOT H08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)70
11MBMORADABAD09:25 (Day 1)Destination85

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments