55303/55304 MB KGM PASSENGER/KGM MB PASSENGER: MORADABAD-KATHGODAM-MORADABAD

MB KGM PASS (55303) MORADABAD to KATHGODAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MBMORADABADSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2PLSPIPALSANA06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)27
3JLQJALPUR H07:06 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)32
4RHNROSHANPUR07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)37
5KPVKASHIPUR07:40 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)58
6SKXSARKARA08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)70
7BPZBAZPUR08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)78
8BRDTBERIA DAULAT H08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)87
9GUBGULARBHOJ08:59 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)94
10LKULAL KUAN09:35 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)116
11HDWHALDWANI10:33 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)132
12KGMKATHGODAM11:05 (Day 1)Destination138

KGM MB PASS (55304) KATHGODAM to MORADABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGMKATHGODAMSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2HDWHALDWANI16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)6
3LKULAL KUAN17:26 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)22
4GUBGULARBHOJ18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)44
5BRDTBERIA DAULAT H18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)51
6BPZBAZPUR18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)60
7SKXSARKARA18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)68
8KPVKASHIPUR19:15 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)80
9RHNROSHANPUR20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)101
10PLSPIPALSANA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)111
11MBMORADABAD22:10 (Day 1)Destination138

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments