55301/55302 MB KGM PASSENGER/KGM MB PASSENGER: MORADABAD-KATHGODAM-MORADABAD

MB KGM PASS (55301) MORADABAD to KATHGODAM

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MBMORADABADSource14:15 (Day 1)0
2KGFKATHGHAR14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)3
3DLPDALPATPUR14:34 (Day 1)14:36 (Day 1)12
4MPHMUNDHA PANDE14:44 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)18
5RMURAMPUR15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)27
6CHRUCHAMRUA15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)35
7KEMRKEMRI15:32 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)45
8BLQRBILASPUR ROAD15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)54
9RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)72
10HLDDHALDI ROAD16:27 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)86
11LKULAL KUAN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)94
12HDWHALDWANI17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)110
13KGMKATHGODAM18:20 (Day 1)Destination116

KGM MB PASS (55302) KATHGODAM to MORADABAD

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGMKATHGODAMSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2HDWHALDWANI07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)6
3LKULAL KUAN08:20 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)22
4HLDDHALDI ROAD09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)30
5RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)44
6BLQRBILASPUR ROAD09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)62
7KEMRKEMRI09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)70
8CHRUCHAMRUA10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)80
9RMURAMPUR10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)89
10MPHMUNDHA PANDE11:12 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)97
11DLPDALPATPUR11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)104
12KGFKATHGHAR12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)112
13MBMORADABAD12:55 (Day 1)Destination116

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments