55255/55256 DBG MFP PASSENGER/MFP DBG PASSENGER: DARBHANGA JN-MUZAFFARPUR JN-DARBHANGA JN

DBG MFP PASS (55255) DARBHANGA JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2MHPMUHAMMADPUR11:46 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)10
3KMLKAMTAUL12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)23
4JGAJOGIARA12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)34
5JNRJANAKPUR ROAD12:39 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)42
6BJTBAJPATTI13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)54
7PSZPARSAUNI13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)59
8SMISITAMARHI13:55 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)67
9DUMRDUMRA14:27 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)73
10GARAGARHA14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)85
11RUSDRUNNISAID PUR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)90
12PATRPARAMJEEVAR TARAJEEVAR15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)107
13JUBSJUBBASAHANI15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)121
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:15 (Day 1)Destination132

MFP DBG PASS (55256) MUZAFFARPUR JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource16:45 (Day 1)0
2JUBSJUBBASAHANI16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)11
3PATRPARAMJEEVAR TARAJEEVAR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)25
4RUSDRUNNISAID PUR17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)41
5GARAGARHA18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)47
6DUMRDUMRA18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)59
7SMISITAMARHI18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)64
8PSZPARSAUNI19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)72
9BJTBAJPATTI19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)78
10JNRJANAKPUR ROAD19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)89
11JGAJOGIARA20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)98
12KMLKAMTAUL20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)109
13MHPMUHAMMADPUR20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)121
14DBGDARBHANGA JN22:00 (Day 1)Destination132

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments